Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of U. Catolica
Streaks - U. Catolica
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- U. Catolica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- U. Catolica — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- U. Catolica — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- U. Catolica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- U. Catolica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Deportes Limache
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Deportes Limache — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Deportes Limache — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Deportes Limache — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Deportes Limache — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Deportes Limache — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - U. Catolica
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 U. Catolica — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 U. Catolica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 U. Catolica — over 19.5 booking points in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 U. Catolica — over 7.5 corners in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 U. Catolica — under 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Deportes Limache
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Deportes Limache — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportes Limache — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportes Limache — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportes Limache — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportes Limache — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. U. Catolica is 22% better than Deportes Limache in terms of win rate.
| U. Catolica | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.00 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Deportes Limache | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | 50% | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | 10.71 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 9.00 | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Universidad de Chile1-0
- 28/10/2026Dvs A. Italiano1-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Union La Calera1-3
- 12/09/2026Wvs Palestino3-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Everton de Vina1-0
- 01/09/2026Wvs O'Higgins3-2
- 26/08/2026Wvs Coquimbo Unido2-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Nublense1-2
- 08/08/2026Wvs Cobresal2-0
- 02/08/2026Lvs Concepción0-3
- 02/11/2026Wvs A. Italiano2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Universidad de Concepcion1-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Palestino2-2
- 14/09/2026Lvs Union La Calera0-1
- 07/09/2026Wvs Cobresal3-0
- 03/09/2026Wvs Nublense2-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Everton de Vina0-3
- 22/08/2026Wvs Huachipato3-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Universidad de Chile1-3
- 09/08/2026Wvs O'Higgins3-1
Goal thresholds
| U. Catolica | Deportes Limache | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| U. Catolica | Deportes Limache | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| U. Catolica | Deportes Limache | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Deportes Limache posts a 15% higher average corners per match than U. Catolica.
| Overall | U. Catolica | Deportes Limache | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.61 (23/40) | 9.92 (12/20) | 11.36 (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 96% (22/23) | 100% (12/12) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 96% (22/23) | 100% (12/12) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 87% (20/23) | 83% (10/12) | 91% (10/11) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 52% (12/23) | 42% (5/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (8/23) | 25% (3/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (6/23) | 17% (2/12) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (5/23) | 8% (1/12) | 36% (4/11) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (4/23) | 8% (1/12) | 27% (3/11) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (3/23) | 8% (1/12) | 18% (2/11) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | U. Catolica | Deportes Limache | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.83 | 5.39 | 4.24 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (15/35) | 61% (11/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 89% (31/35) | 94% (17/18) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 66% (23/35) | 78% (14/18) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 46% (16/35) | 56% (10/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 34% (12/35) | 44% (8/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (8/35) | 28% (5/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 17% (6/35) | 17% (3/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 9% (3/35) | 11% (2/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Corners Earned | 169 | 97 | 72 |
| Overall | U. Catolica | Deportes Limache | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.03 | 4.06 | 6.06 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (15/35) | 61% (11/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (29/35) | 78% (14/18) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 69% (24/35) | 50% (9/18) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (21/35) | 44% (8/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 37% (13/35) | 22% (4/18) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 26% (9/35) | 17% (3/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 17% (6/35) | 11% (2/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 11% (4/35) | 0% (0/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Corners Against | 176 | 73 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. U. Catolica posts a 78% higher average cards per match than Deportes Limache.
| Overall | U. Catolica | Deportes Limache | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.60 (35/35) | 7.11 (18/18) | 4.00 (17/17) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (35/35) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (17/17) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 94% (33/35) | 100% (18/18) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 77% (27/35) | 89% (16/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 66% (23/35) | 83% (15/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 54% (19/35) | 67% (12/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 51% (18/35) | 67% (12/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 34% (12/35) | 56% (10/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 31% (11/35) | 56% (10/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Total Cards | 196 | 128 | 68 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 13 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | U. Catolica | Deportes Limache | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |

