Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Universidad de Chile
Streaks - Universidad de Chile
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universidad de Chile — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Universidad de Chile — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
- Universidad de Chile — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Universidad de Chile — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Universidad de Chile — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Cobresal
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cobresal — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Cobresal — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Cobresal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Cobresal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cobresal — loses away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Universidad de Chile
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Universidad de Chile — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Chile — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Chile — over 19.5 booking points in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Chile — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Chile — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Series - Cobresal
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cobresal — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cobresal — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cobresal — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cobresal — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cobresal — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Universidad de Chile is 225% better than Cobresal in terms of win rate.
| Universidad de Chile | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.10 | 2.80 |
Scored | 2.80 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Cobresal | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | 41% | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | 12.00 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 9.57 | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs U. Catolica0-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Everton de Vina4-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Nublense6-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs D. La Serena3-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Coquimbo Unido4-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs Universidad de Concepcion1-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs Colo Colo1-2
- 15/08/2026Wvs Deportes Limache3-1
- 10/08/2026Wvs Palestino2-1
- 02/08/2026Wvs Huachipato2-0
- 01/11/2026Dvs Everton de Vina2-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs O'Higgins1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Universidad de Concepcion1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Coquimbo Unido3-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Deportes Limache0-3
- 28/08/2026Wvs Palestino2-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs D. La Serena3-3
- 16/08/2026Lvs Concepción0-2
- 08/08/2026Lvs U. Catolica0-2
- 01/08/2026Wvs Union La Calera4-0
Goal thresholds
| Universidad de Chile | Cobresal | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Universidad de Chile | Cobresal | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Universidad de Chile | Cobresal | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Universidad de Chile posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Cobresal.
| Overall | Universidad de Chile | Cobresal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.46 (24/40) | 10.83 (12/20) | 10.08 (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (22/24) | 100% (12/12) | 83% (10/12) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (18/24) | 83% (10/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (16/24) | 67% (8/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (14/24) | 50% (6/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (11/24) | 42% (5/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (10/24) | 42% (5/12) | 42% (5/12) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (8/24) | 33% (4/12) | 33% (4/12) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (3/24) | 17% (2/12) | 8% (1/12) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (2/24) | 17% (2/12) | 0% (0/12) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Universidad de Chile | Cobresal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.39 | 5.89 | 4.89 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (21/36) | 67% (12/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 81% (29/36) | 78% (14/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 72% (26/36) | 72% (13/18) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 67% (24/36) | 67% (12/18) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 42% (15/36) | 44% (8/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 31% (11/36) | 44% (8/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (9/36) | 39% (7/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 11% (4/36) | 17% (3/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Corners Earned | 194 | 106 | 88 |
| Overall | Universidad de Chile | Cobresal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.67 | 4.06 | 5.28 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (21/36) | 67% (12/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (29/36) | 78% (14/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 64% (23/36) | 50% (9/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 42% (15/36) | 33% (6/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (9/36) | 17% (3/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 22% (8/36) | 17% (3/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (7/36) | 11% (2/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (5/36) | 11% (2/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Corners Against | 168 | 73 | 95 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Universidad de Chile posts a 42% higher average cards per match than Cobresal.
| Overall | Universidad de Chile | Cobresal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.36 (36/36) | 5.11 (18/18) | 3.61 (18/18) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 97% (35/36) | 100% (18/18) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 92% (33/36) | 100% (18/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (28/36) | 94% (17/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 61% (22/36) | 67% (12/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 47% (17/36) | 50% (9/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 31% (11/36) | 44% (8/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 17% (6/36) | 28% (5/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 6% (2/36) | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/18) |
Total Cards | 157 | 92 | 65 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Universidad de Chile | Cobresal | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

