Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Universidad de Concepcion
Streaks - Universidad de Concepcion
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Universidad de Concepcion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — over 49.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
- Universidad de Concepcion — under 4.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - O'Higgins
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- O'Higgins — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- O'Higgins — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- O'Higgins — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- O'Higgins — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- O'Higgins — loses the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Universidad de Concepcion
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Universidad de Concepcion — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Concepcion — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Concepcion — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Concepcion — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Universidad de Concepcion — over 6.5 corners in 9 matches in a row
Series - O'Higgins
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 O'Higgins — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 O'Higgins — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 O'Higgins — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 O'Higgins — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 O'Higgins — over 7.5 corners in 14 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. O'Higgins is 50% better than Universidad de Concepcion in terms of win rate.
| Universidad de Concepcion | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.65 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
| O'Higgins | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Colo Colo1-6
- 25/10/2026Lvs Deportes Limache0-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Cobresal1-1
- 02/10/2026Lvs Huachipato0-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Palestino1-2
- 02/09/2026Lvs Coquimbo Unido0-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Universidad de Chile2-1
- 24/08/2026Lvs Everton de Vina1-3
- 14/08/2026Lvs D. La Serena0-2
- 09/08/2026Lvs Concepción0-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Nublense1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Cobresal1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Huachipato0-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs A. Italiano0-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Union La Calera2-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs U. Catolica2-3
- 23/08/2026Lvs Palestino0-1
- 16/08/2026Dvs Colo Colo2-2
- 09/08/2026Lvs Deportes Limache1-3
- 02/08/2026Wvs D. La Serena2-1
Goal thresholds
| Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. O'Higgins posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Universidad de Concepcion.
| Overall | Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.95 (19/40) | 10.27 (11/20) | 11.88 (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (19/19) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (16/19) | 73% (8/11) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (14/19) | 73% (8/11) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (10/19) | 55% (6/11) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 27% (3/11) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 18% (2/11) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 18% (2/11) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 18% (2/11) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 18% (2/11) | 38% (3/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.27 | 5.06 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (16/37) | 47% (8/17) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 84% (31/37) | 88% (15/17) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (25/37) | 71% (12/17) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 54% (20/37) | 47% (8/17) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (14/37) | 29% (5/17) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 27% (10/37) | 29% (5/17) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 19% (7/37) | 24% (4/17) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 16% (6/37) | 18% (3/17) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 195 | 86 | 109 |
| Overall | Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 5.12 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (16/37) | 47% (8/17) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (29/37) | 71% (12/17) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (25/37) | 59% (10/17) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 51% (19/37) | 53% (9/17) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (14/37) | 35% (6/17) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 22% (8/37) | 18% (3/17) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 16% (6/37) | 18% (3/17) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/37) | 12% (2/17) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 183 | 87 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Universidad de Concepcion posts a 7% higher average cards per match than O'Higgins.
| Overall | Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.95 (37/37) | 6.18 (17/17) | 5.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (37/37) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (37/37) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (35/37) | 100% (17/17) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 86% (32/37) | 88% (15/17) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 78% (29/37) | 76% (13/17) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 65% (24/37) | 71% (12/17) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 38% (14/37) | 35% (6/17) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 16% (6/37) | 24% (4/17) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 220 | 105 | 115 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Universidad de Concepcion | O'Higgins | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

