Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Union La Calera
Streaks - Union La Calera
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Union La Calera — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Union La Calera — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Union La Calera — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Union La Calera — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Union La Calera — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Huachipato
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Huachipato — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Huachipato — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Huachipato — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Huachipato — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Huachipato — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Union La Calera
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Union La Calera — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union La Calera — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union La Calera — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union La Calera — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union La Calera — over 29.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
Series - Huachipato
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Huachipato — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huachipato — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huachipato — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huachipato — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Huachipato — over 29.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Huachipato is 75% better than Union La Calera in terms of win rate.
| Union La Calera | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 51% | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | 11.57 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.14 | — | — |
| Huachipato | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Coquimbo Unido0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs U. Catolica3-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Concepción1-1
- 14/09/2026Wvs Deportes Limache1-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs O'Higgins1-2
- 31/08/2026Lvs D. La Serena0-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs A. Italiano0-0
- 16/08/2026Lvs Nublense1-2
- 09/08/2026Lvs Colo Colo1-2
- 01/08/2026Lvs Cobresal0-4
- 01/11/2026Dvs D. La Serena0-0
- 23/10/2026Dvs A. Italiano1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs O'Higgins2-0
- 02/10/2026Wvs Universidad de Concepcion2-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Coquimbo Unido1-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Colo Colo0-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Deportes Limache1-3
- 18/08/2026Lvs Palestino1-5
- 08/08/2026Lvs Everton de Vina1-4
- 02/08/2026Lvs Universidad de Chile0-2
Goal thresholds
| Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Union La Calera posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Huachipato.
| Overall | Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.64 (22/40) | 11.00 (12/20) | 10.20 (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (18/22) | 92% (11/12) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (17/22) | 83% (10/12) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (14/22) | 75% (9/12) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (13/22) | 67% (8/12) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (8/22) | 33% (4/12) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 36% (8/22) | 33% (4/12) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 32% (7/22) | 33% (4/12) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 27% (6/22) | 25% (3/12) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 23% (5/22) | 17% (2/12) | 30% (3/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.56 | 5.50 | 3.61 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (12/36) | 44% (8/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (27/36) | 89% (16/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 56% (20/36) | 72% (13/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 44% (16/36) | 61% (11/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 31% (11/36) | 39% (7/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (9/36) | 28% (5/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 14% (5/36) | 22% (4/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/36) | 17% (3/18) | 0% (0/18) |
Corners Earned | 164 | 99 | 65 |
| Overall | Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.72 | 5.22 | 6.22 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (12/36) | 44% (8/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (30/36) | 78% (14/18) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (28/36) | 72% (13/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 56% (20/36) | 50% (9/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 44% (16/36) | 39% (7/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (12/36) | 22% (4/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (9/36) | 22% (4/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 22% (8/36) | 17% (3/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Corners Against | 206 | 94 | 112 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Union La Calera posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Huachipato.
| Overall | Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.28 (36/36) | 5.78 (18/18) | 4.78 (18/18) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (36/36) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (18/18) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (36/36) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (18/18) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 89% (32/36) | 89% (16/18) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (28/36) | 83% (15/18) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 64% (23/36) | 72% (13/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 53% (19/36) | 56% (10/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (9/36) | 39% (7/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 14% (5/36) | 28% (5/18) | 0% (0/18) |
Total Cards | 190 | 104 | 86 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Union La Calera | Huachipato | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

