Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of NK Osijek
Streaks - NK Osijek
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NK Osijek — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- NK Osijek — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- NK Osijek — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- NK Osijek — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- NK Osijek — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - HNK Hajduk Split
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- HNK Hajduk Split — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- HNK Hajduk Split — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- HNK Hajduk Split — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- HNK Hajduk Split — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- HNK Hajduk Split — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - NK Osijek
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NK Osijek — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Osijek — over 39.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Osijek — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Osijek — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NK Osijek — over 3.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
Series - HNK Hajduk Split
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 HNK Hajduk Split — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Hajduk Split — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Hajduk Split — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Hajduk Split — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Hajduk Split — over 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. HNK Hajduk Split is 44% better than NK Osijek in terms of win rate.
| NK Osijek | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 57% | 50% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.63 | 14.11 | 15.76 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.13 | 16.89 | 16.06 |
| HNK Hajduk Split | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.50 | 1.90 | 2.20 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 59% | 53% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.38 | 13.43 | 14.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.80 | 15.88 | 15.28 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb3-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Rudes0-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs HNK Gorica1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Istra 19611-3
- 19/09/2026Dvs NK Varazdin0-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Dinamo Zagreb4-2
- 09/09/2026Lvs Segesta Sisak1-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs HNK Rijeka1-4
- 30/08/2026Wvs NK Slaven Belupo3-0
- 23/08/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-4
- 31/10/2026Wvs HNK Gorica5-0
- 26/10/2026Dvs Istra 19612-2
- 22/10/2026Wvs FC Thun1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs NK Varazdin1-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Ajax2-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Dinamo Zagreb2-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs HNK Rijeka0-3
- 13/09/2026Wvs NK Slaven Belupo1-0
- 08/09/2026Wvs Vardarac2-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Rudes4-0
Goal thresholds
| NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. NK Osijek posts a 37% higher average corners per match than HNK Hajduk Split.
| Overall | NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.11 (35/40) | 10.59 (17/20) | 7.72 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (26/35) | 76% (13/17) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 66% (23/35) | 76% (13/17) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 51% (18/35) | 65% (11/17) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 37% (13/35) | 59% (10/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (12/35) | 53% (9/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (8/35) | 35% (6/17) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 29% (5/17) | 0% (0/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.05 | 5.70 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 35% (7/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 202 | 114 | 88 |
| Overall | NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.15 | 4.90 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 45% (9/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 166 | 98 | 68 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. NK Osijek posts a 8% higher average cards per match than HNK Hajduk Split.
| Overall | NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.33 (40/40) | 4.50 (20/20) | 4.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 173 | 90 | 83 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. NK Osijek is 10% better than HNK Hajduk Split in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.74 | 16.55 | 15.00 |
Shots on target / match | 5.87 | 5.64 | 6.08 |
Shots off target / match | 5.74 | 6.55 | 5.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.0% | 11.5% | 14.4% |
Shots per goal | 7.70 | 8.67 | 6.92 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.87 | 2.95 | 2.81 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 83% (19/23) | 91% (10/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 74% (17/23) | 73% (8/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 70% (16/23) | 64% (7/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 52% (12/23) | 55% (6/11) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 48% (11/23) | 55% (6/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 78% (18/23) | 73% (8/11) | 83% (10/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 70% (16/23) | 55% (6/11) | 83% (10/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 61% (14/23) | 55% (6/11) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 39% (9/23) | 36% (4/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. HNK Hajduk Split posts a 90% higher offsides per match than NK Osijek.
| Overall | NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.91 | 2.64 | 3.18 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (18/22) | 73% (8/11) | 91% (10/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 55% (12/22) | 45% (5/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 32% (7/22) | 27% (3/11) | 36% (4/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.32 | 0.91 | 1.73 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 91% (20/22) | 82% (9/11) | 100% (11/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 18% (4/22) | 9% (1/11) | 27% (3/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 9% (2/22) | 0% (0/11) | 18% (2/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.50 | 1.48 | 1.53 |
xGA (Against) | 1.18 | 1.34 | 1.03 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | NK Osijek | HNK Hajduk Split | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

