Football Stats
Herb Anderlecht
Belgium flagAnderlecht
5. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 Anderlecht — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W4
D1
L0
GF10
GA2
GD+8
PPG2.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF3
GA9
GD-6
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W6
D1
L3
GF13
GA11
GD+2
PPG1.90
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Anderlecht — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Anderlecht — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Anderlecht — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Anderlecht — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Anderlecht — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Anderlecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Anderlecht — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Anderlecht — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)
  • Anderlecht — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
  • Anderlecht — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht4–1KVC Westerlo
25/10Gent4–0Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
22/10Jagiellonia0–3Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
18/10Beerschot VA2–1Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
15/10Dinamo Zagreb1–0Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
10/10Cercle Brugge1–2Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
19/09Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht3–0Zulte Waregem
16/09Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht1–2Lyon
11/09KV Mechelen0–1Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
06/09Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht0–0Genk

Anderlecht — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 83% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.80
3.10
Scored
0.90
1.40
2.30
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
18.88
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.10
2.30
Scored
0.60
0.50
1.10
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
13.57
Avg. fouls/match
17.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 37% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.60
19.20
14.00
Shots on target / match
5.40
6.40
4.40
Shots off target / match
7.00
8.00
6.00
Shot conversion rate
7.8%
10.4%
4.3%
Shots per goal
12.77
9.60
23.33
Shots on target per goal
4.15
3.20
7.33
Shots Over 10.5
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Shots Over 11.5
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 12.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
80% (8/10)
100% (5/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (3/10)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 29% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.10
5.40
4.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.60
1.40
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
80% (4/5)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.72 (18/20)
10.11 (9/10)
9.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
89% (8/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
89% (8/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
56% (5/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
22% (2/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
6.40
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
110
64
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.20 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
84
38
46
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Anderlecht's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)
0-1
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (30%)
1-0
3 (30%)
0-0
2 (20%)
3-0
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)

Anderlecht's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (40%)
1
3 (30%)
0
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)
4
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (60%)
0
2 (20%)
3
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40