Streaks - Angers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Angers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Angers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Angers — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Angers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Angers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Nice
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Nice — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Nice — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Nice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Nice — under 11.5 corners (10/10, 100%)
- Nice — over 19.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Series - Angers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Angers — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Angers — under 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Angers — over 6.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Angers — under 2.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Angers — under 2.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Nice
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Nice — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nice — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nice — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Nice — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Nice is 20% better than Angers in terms of win rate.
| Angers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.00 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.30 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 2.10 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 45% | 43% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.43 | 9.70 | 10.82 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 9.50 | 10.53 |
| Nice | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.10 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 48% | 49% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.90 | 9.30 | 11.10 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.50 | 9.50 | 10.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Lyon0-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Lorient0-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Marseille2-5
- 10/10/2026Lvs Stade Brestois 291-5
- 19/09/2026Wvs Estac Troyes2-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Le Havre0-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs Rennes1-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Auxerre3-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Lille0-2
- 01/08/2026Lvs Le Mans2-3
- 30/10/2026Wvs Rennes5-2
- 23/10/2026Wvs Stade Brestois 292-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Lyon1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Strasbourg2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Lille2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Auxerre0-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Le Mans1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Paris FC0-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs Lorient0-0
- 29/05/2026Wvs Saint Etienne4-1
Goal thresholds
| Angers | Nice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Angers | Nice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Angers | Nice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Angers | Nice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.03 (37/40) | 10.18 (17/20) | 9.90 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (34/37) | 94% (16/17) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (27/37) | 71% (12/17) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (25/37) | 71% (12/17) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (21/37) | 53% (9/17) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 35% (6/17) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 29% (5/17) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 29% (5/17) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 18% (3/17) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 12% (2/17) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Angers | Nice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 4.70 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 200 | 94 | 106 |
| Overall | Angers | Nice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.03 | 5.45 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 95% (19/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 201 | 109 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Nice posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Angers.
| Overall | Angers | Nice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.33 (40/40) | 3.15 (20/20) | 3.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 133 | 63 | 70 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Angers | Nice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

