Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Stade Brestois 29
Streaks - Stade Brestois 29
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Stade Brestois 29 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Stade Brestois 29 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Stade Brestois 29 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Stade Brestois 29 — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Stade Brestois 29 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Lyon
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lyon — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lyon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Lyon — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Lyon — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Lyon — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Stade Brestois 29
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Stade Brestois 29 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stade Brestois 29 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stade Brestois 29 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stade Brestois 29 — over 19.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stade Brestois 29 — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Lyon
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lyon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lyon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lyon — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lyon — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lyon — under 3.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lyon is 80% better than Stade Brestois 29 in terms of win rate.
| Stade Brestois 29 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.60 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.70 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | 46% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.10 | 9.90 | 12.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | 13.50 | 12.50 |
| Lyon | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.95 |
Scored | 2.30 | 0.80 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 55% | 49% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 10.44 | 13.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.90 | 10.67 | 10.79 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Angers2-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs Paris Saint Germain0-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs 1899 Hoffenheim0-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs Nice2-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Crystal Palace3-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Lens1-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Rennes4-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Anderlecht2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Paris FC0-0
- 04/09/2026Wvs Auxerre3-1
Goal thresholds
| Stade Brestois 29 | Lyon | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Stade Brestois 29 | Lyon | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Stade Brestois 29 | Lyon | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Lyon posts a 34% higher average corners per match than Stade Brestois 29.
| Overall | Stade Brestois 29 | Lyon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.15 (39/40) | 8.70 (20/20) | 11.68 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (33/39) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 70% (14/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 70% (14/20) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 45% (9/20) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 20% (4/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 5% (1/20) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 5% (1/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 5% (1/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 5% (1/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Stade Brestois 29 | Lyon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.58 | 3.35 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 35% (7/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 183 | 67 | 116 |
| Overall | Stade Brestois 29 | Lyon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.78 | 5.35 | 6.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 231 | 107 | 124 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Stade Brestois 29 | Lyon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.73 (40/40) | 3.75 (20/20) | 3.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 149 | 75 | 74 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Stade Brestois 29 | Lyon | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

