Football Stats
Herb Pogoń Siedlce
Pogoń SiedlceAvg. points/match 1.15
Poland / I Liga3 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Ruch Chorzów
Ruch ChorzówAvg. points/match 1.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Pogoń Siedlce

Streaks - Pogoń Siedlce

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pogoń Siedlce — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Pogoń Siedlce — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Pogoń Siedlce — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pogoń Siedlce — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Pogoń Siedlce — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Ruch Chorzów

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ruch Chorzów — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Ruch Chorzów — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Pogoń Siedlce

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Pogoń Siedlce — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pogoń Siedlce — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pogoń Siedlce — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pogoń Siedlce — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Ruch Chorzów

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — keeps a clean sheet in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ruch Chorzów — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
13/02Herb Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce2–1Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów
08/08Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów0–2Herb Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce
17/02Herb Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce1–1Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów
02/08Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów1–1Herb Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce
01/12Herb Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce1–1Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów
30/07Herb Ruch ChorzówRuch Chorzów1–1Herb Pogoń SiedlcePogoń Siedlce

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ruch Chorzów is 67% better than Pogoń Siedlce in terms of win rate.

Pogoń SiedlceHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.30
2.70
Scored
1.50
0.90
1.20
Conceded
1.60
1.40
1.50
BTTS %
70%
30%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
0%
50%
25%
Ruch ChorzówHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
2.00
2.40
Scored
1.70
1.10
1.40
Conceded
1.10
0.90
1.00
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Pogoń Siedlce is +36% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Pogoń Siedlce at home
1.10 goals/match
Ruch Chorzów away

Goal thresholds

Pogoń SiedlceRuch Chorzów
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallPogoń SiedlceRuch Chorzów
Match Cards AVG
3.70 (20/20)
—
3.70 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
—
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
—
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
74
—
74
Highest in a Match
8
—
8
Lowest in a Match
2
—
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPogoń SiedlceRuch Chorzów
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
I Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Polonia Warszawa13643221.69
2Ruch Chorzów13643221.69
3Lechia Gdansk13715221.69
4ŁKS Łódź13643221.69
6Polonia Bytom13562211.62
7Nieciecza13634211.62
8Miedz Legnica13544191.46
9Warta Poznań13616191.46
10Stal Rzeszów13535181.38
11Pogoń Siedlce13445161.23
12Stal Mielec13445161.23
13Arka Gdynia13436151.15
14Podbeskidzie13292151.15
15Chrobry Głogów13355141.08
17Odra Opole13337120.92
18Unia Skierniewice13328110.85