Football Stats
Herb Crewe
CreweAvg. points/match 1.30
England / League Two14 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb Newport County
Newport CountyAvg. points/match 1.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Crewe

2W — Crewe3D5W — Newport County

Streaks - Crewe

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Crewe — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Crewe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Crewe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Crewe — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Crewe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Newport County

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Newport County — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Newport County — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Newport County — under 19.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
  • Newport County — over 1.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
  • Newport County — under 2.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)

Series - Crewe

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Crewe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crewe — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crewe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crewe — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Crewe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Series - Newport County

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Newport County — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Newport County — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/12Herb Newport CountyNewport County2–0Herb CreweCrewe
10/12Herb CreweCrewe2–2Herb Newport CountyNewport County
08/02Herb CreweCrewe0–3Herb Newport CountyNewport County
28/09Herb Newport CountyNewport County2–1Herb CreweCrewe
29/12Herb Newport CountyNewport County1–1Herb CreweCrewe
15/08Herb CreweCrewe4–2Herb Newport CountyNewport County
08/05Herb Newport CountyNewport County2–2Herb CreweCrewe
02/12Herb CreweCrewe1–2Herb Newport CountyNewport County
24/08Herb Newport CountyNewport County1–0Herb CreweCrewe
12/01Herb CreweCrewe3–2Herb Newport CountyNewport County

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Newport County is 17% better than Crewe in terms of win rate.

CreweHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.30
2.40
Scored
1.40
0.70
1.05
Conceded
1.10
1.60
1.35
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Newport CountyHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.50
2.75
Scored
1.90
0.90
1.40
Conceded
1.10
1.60
1.35
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
50%
30%

Last 10 matches

Crewe is +56% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Crewe at home
0.90 goals/match
Newport County away

Goal thresholds

CreweNewport County
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallCreweNewport County
Match Cards AVG
1.00 (1/1)
—
1.00 (1/1)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 2.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Total Cards
1
—
1
Highest in a Match
1
—
1
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallCreweNewport County
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
58% (23/40)
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
League Two — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Salford City141013312.21
2Barnet13751262.00
3Walsall13571221.69
4Crewe14572221.57
5Cheltenham14635211.50
6Grimsby14554201.43
7York14554201.43
8Gillingham14554201.43
9Accrington ST14473191.36
10Chesterfield14545191.36
11Tranmere14473191.36
12Exeter City14545191.36
13Swindon Town14545191.36
14Newport County14464181.29
15Shrewsbury14536181.29
16Fleetwood Town14455171.21
17Bristol Rovers14518161.14
18Oldham14437151.07
19Port Vale12435151.25
20Rochdale14437151.07
21Northampton13355141.08
22Rotherham14266120.86
23Colchester13265120.92
24Crawley Town1223790.75