Football Stats
Leagues/League Two

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Salford City1431
WWW
2.21
2Barnet1326
DLW
2.00
3Walsall1322
WDD
1.69
4Crewe1422
LWW
1.57
5Cheltenham1421
WLL
1.50
6Grimsby1420
DLL
1.43
7York1420
WDD
1.43
8Gillingham1420
DLW
1.43
9Accrington ST1419
DWD
1.36
10Chesterfield1419
DLD
1.36
11Tranmere1419
WLD
1.36
12Exeter City1419
WDW
1.36
13Swindon Town1419
WDL
1.36
14Newport County1418
DDW
1.29
15Shrewsbury1418
WWL
1.29
16Fleetwood Town1417
LWD
1.21
17Bristol Rovers1416
LLL
1.14
18Oldham1415
DLW
1.07
19Port Vale1215
DWW
1.25
20Rochdale1415
DLD
1.07
21Northampton1314
WLW
1.08
22Rotherham1412
DLL
0.86
23Colchester1312
DDL
0.92
24Crawley Town129
LLD
0.75

Match stats (FT)

2.68Avg. goals/match
58%BTTS%
42%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams48%Draw33%Away teams20%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.593%
Over 1.576%
Over 2.547%
Over 3.530%
Over 4.514%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

9%0-10'
10%11-20'
8%21-30'
10%31-40'
9%41-50'
13%51-60'
10%61-70'
10%71-80'
20%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (440 goals in 164 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

14%0-15'
14%16-30'
17%31-45'
15%46-60'
15%61-75'
25%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (440 goals in 164 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Accrington ST29%(4/14)64%(9/14)86%(12/14)50%(7/14)——
Barnet0%(0/13)100%(13/13)100%(13/13)77%(10/13)——
Bristol Rovers36%(5/14)43%(6/14)71%(10/14)50%(7/14)——
Cheltenham7%(1/14)79%(11/14)93%(13/14)71%(10/14)——
Chesterfield14%(2/14)71%(10/14)79%(11/14)57%(8/14)——
Colchester15%(2/13)62%(8/13)77%(10/13)38%(5/13)——
Crawley Town8%(1/12)67%(8/12)83%(10/12)50%(6/12)——
Crewe29%(4/14)64%(9/14)71%(10/14)29%(4/14)——
Exeter City50%(7/14)29%(4/14)43%(6/14)21%(3/14)——
Fleetwood Town29%(4/14)64%(9/14)79%(11/14)43%(6/14)——
Gillingham29%(4/14)57%(8/14)86%(12/14)57%(8/14)——
Grimsby29%(4/14)57%(8/14)79%(11/14)57%(8/14)——
Newport County29%(4/14)57%(8/14)64%(9/14)50%(7/14)——
Northampton31%(4/13)31%(4/13)54%(7/13)0%(0/13)——
Oldham29%(4/14)43%(6/14)79%(11/14)43%(6/14)——
Port Vale33%(4/12)33%(4/12)58%(7/12)17%(2/12)——
Rochdale29%(4/14)50%(7/14)79%(11/14)64%(9/14)——
Rotherham7%(1/14)71%(10/14)79%(11/14)57%(8/14)——
Salford City29%(4/14)57%(8/14)64%(9/14)57%(8/14)——
Shrewsbury21%(3/14)50%(7/14)79%(11/14)50%(7/14)——
Swindon Town14%(2/14)50%(7/14)64%(9/14)50%(7/14)——
Tranmere29%(4/14)64%(9/14)86%(12/14)36%(5/14)——
Walsall46%(6/13)54%(7/13)77%(10/13)46%(6/13)——
York21%(3/14)71%(10/14)100%(14/14)50%(7/14)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.570%
Over 1.532%
Over 2.512%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.580%
Over 1.545%
Over 2.518%
Over 3.54%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals30% · 49 times
1 goal38% · 62 times
2 goals20% · 33 times
3+ goals12% · 20 times

Half-time scores

0-030% · 49 times
1-025% · 41 times
0-113% · 21 times
1-111% · 18 times
2-08% · 13 times
2-13% · 5 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — League Two 2026/27 season (164 of 164 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-116% · 27 times
2-011% · 18 times
1-011% · 18 times
2-18% · 13 times
0-07% · 12 times
2-27% · 12 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals7% · 12 times
1 goal16% · 27 times
2 goals29% · 48 times
3 goals16% · 27 times
4 goals16% · 27 times
5+ goals14% · 23 times