Football Stats
Herb Rotherham
England flagRotherham
22. in League Two table
England / League Two2026/27 season

2026/27 Rotherham — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W1
D5
L1
GF13
GA15
GD-2
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D1
L5
GF5
GA10
GD-5
PPG0.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W2
D6
L6
GF18
GA25
GD-7
PPG0.86
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rotherham — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rotherham — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rotherham — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rotherham — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rotherham — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rotherham — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rotherham — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rotherham — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Rotherham — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Rotherham — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rotherham — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rotherham — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rotherham — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rotherham — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rotherham — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Swindon Town2–1Herb RotherhamRotherham
24/10Herb RotherhamRotherham3–3Shrewsbury
20/10Herb RotherhamRotherham2–2Newport County
17/10Fleetwood Town2–0Herb RotherhamRotherham
10/10Herb RotherhamRotherham1–4Gillingham
03/10Exeter City1–0Herb RotherhamRotherham
26/09Herb RotherhamRotherham1–1Crewe
19/09Northampton0–1Herb RotherhamRotherham
12/09Herb RotherhamRotherham3–3Salford City
05/09Bristol Rovers1–0Herb RotherhamRotherham

Rotherham — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.50
3.60
Scored
1.10
0.40
1.50
Conceded
1.00
1.10
2.10
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
60%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 125% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rotherham's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)
3-3
2 (14%)
2-2
2 (14%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (29%)
1-1
3 (21%)
0-0
3 (21%)
2-1
2 (14%)
1-0
1 (7%)

Rotherham's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (21%)
1
3 (21%)
2
3 (21%)
6
2 (14%)
4
2 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (36%)
2
3 (21%)
0
3 (21%)
3
2 (14%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of League Two.

League Two — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Salford City141013312.21
2Barnet13751262.00
3Walsall13571221.69
4Crewe14572221.57
5Cheltenham14635211.50
6Grimsby14554201.43
7York14554201.43
8Gillingham14554201.43
9Accrington ST14473191.36
10Chesterfield14545191.36
11Tranmere14473191.36
12Exeter City14545191.36
13Swindon Town14545191.36
14Newport County14464181.29
15Shrewsbury14536181.29
16Fleetwood Town14455171.21
17Bristol Rovers14518161.14
18Oldham14437151.07
19Port Vale12435151.25
20Rochdale14437151.07
21Northampton13355141.08
22Rotherham14266120.86
23Colchester13265120.92
24Crawley Town1223790.75