Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Port Vale
Streaks - Port Vale
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Port Vale — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Port Vale — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Port Vale — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Port Vale — keeps a clean sheet at home (7/10, 70%)
- Port Vale — under 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Accrington ST
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Accrington ST — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Accrington ST — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Accrington ST — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Accrington ST — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Accrington ST — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Port Vale
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Port Vale — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Port Vale — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Port Vale — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Port Vale — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Port Vale — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Accrington ST
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Accrington ST — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Accrington ST — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Accrington ST — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Accrington ST — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Port Vale is 40% better than Accrington ST in terms of win rate.
| Port Vale | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.60 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 0% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
| Accrington ST | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.90 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Rochdale4-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs York0-2
- 20/10/2026Dvs Gillingham1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Chesterfield1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Grimsby1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Walsall0-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Exeter City1-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Salford City0-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Swindon Town1-3
- 29/08/2026Dvs Crewe0-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Northampton1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Rochdale5-0
- 20/10/2026Dvs York1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Gillingham3-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Oldham0-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Cheltenham2-0
- 26/09/2026Dvs Swindon Town1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Newport County0-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Barnet1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Crawley Town3-2
Goal thresholds
| Port Vale | Accrington ST | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Port Vale | Accrington ST | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Port Vale | Accrington ST | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Accrington ST posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Port Vale.
| Overall | Port Vale | Accrington ST | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.67 (6/6) | 3.60 (5/5) | 4.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (6/6) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (5/6) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (5/6) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (3/6) | 40% (2/5) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 22 | 18 | 4 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Port Vale | Accrington ST | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

