Football Stats
Herb Walsall
WalsallAvg. points/match 1.45
England / League Two14 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb Barnet
BarnetAvg. points/match 2.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Walsall

1W — Walsall0D1W — Barnet

Streaks - Walsall

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Walsall — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Walsall — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Walsall — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Walsall — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Walsall — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Barnet

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barnet — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — both teams score (BTTS) away (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)

Series - Walsall

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Walsall — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Walsall — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Walsall — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Walsall — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Walsall — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Series - Barnet

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Barnet — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barnet — both teams score (BTTS) in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barnet — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barnet — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barnet — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
07/02Herb WalsallWalsall1–3Herb BarnetBarnet
16/08Herb BarnetBarnet1–2Herb WalsallWalsall

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Barnet is 86% better than Walsall in terms of win rate.

WalsallHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
2.80
2.85
Scored
1.40
1.60
1.50
Conceded
1.50
1.20
1.35
BTTS %
40%
80%
60%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
10%
25%
BarnetHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
70%
65%
Avg. goals/match
4.20
3.80
4.00
Scored
2.60
2.50
2.55
Conceded
1.60
1.30
1.45
BTTS %
100%
100%
100%
Clean sheet %
0%
0%
0%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%

Last 10 matches

Barnet is +79% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Walsall at home
2.50 goals/match
Barnet away

Goal thresholds

WalsallBarnet
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
80% (16/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
90% (18/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
95% (19/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallWalsallBarnet
Match Cards AVG
3.00 (2/2)
3.00 (2/2)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Total Cards
6
6
—
Highest in a Match
4
4
—
Lowest in a Match
2
2
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallWalsallBarnet
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 2.5
28% (11/40)
40% (8/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 3.5
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
League Two — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Salford City141013312.21
2Barnet13751262.00
3Walsall13571221.69
4Crewe14572221.57
5Cheltenham14635211.50
6Grimsby14554201.43
7York14554201.43
8Gillingham14554201.43
9Accrington ST14473191.36
10Chesterfield14545191.36
11Tranmere14473191.36
12Exeter City14545191.36
13Swindon Town14545191.36
14Newport County14464181.29
15Shrewsbury14536181.29
16Fleetwood Town14455171.21
17Bristol Rovers14518161.14
18Oldham14437151.07
19Port Vale12435151.25
20Rochdale14437151.07
21Northampton13355141.08
22Rotherham14266120.86
23Colchester13265120.92
24Crawley Town1223790.75