Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of SKN ST. Polten
Streaks - SKN ST. Polten
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SKN ST. Polten — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- SKN ST. Polten — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- SKN ST. Polten — under 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- SKN ST. Polten — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- SKN ST. Polten — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Voitsberg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Voitsberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Voitsberg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Voitsberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Voitsberg — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - SKN ST. Polten
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — over 19.5 booking points in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — over 2.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — under 6.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — under 6.5 corners won in 9 matches in a row
Series - Voitsberg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Voitsberg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. SKN ST. Polten is 75% better than Voitsberg in terms of win rate.
| SKN ST. Polten | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| Voitsberg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.95 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs WSPG Wels2-1
- 23/10/2026Dvs SV Kapfenberg1-1
- 16/10/2026Dvs Rapid Wien II0-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs First Vienna1-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs FC Liefering3-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg0-3
- 28/08/2026Wvs Austria Salzburg1-0
- 21/08/2026Lvs Wacker Innsbruck0-1
- 14/08/2026Lvs FC BW Linz0-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Sturm Graz II0-2
- 23/10/2026Wvs WSPG Wels6-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs First Vienna1-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Admira Wacker2-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Austria Salzburg2-1
- 11/09/2026Dvs Wacker Innsbruck1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Sturm Graz1-4
- 28/08/2026Lvs FC Liefering2-3
- 23/08/2026Lvs FC BW Linz1-5
- 15/08/2026Dvs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz0-0
Goal thresholds
| SKN ST. Polten | Voitsberg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| SKN ST. Polten | Voitsberg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| SKN ST. Polten | Voitsberg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | SKN ST. Polten | Voitsberg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.05 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Total Cards | 81 | 81 | — |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | SKN ST. Polten | Voitsberg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 100% (20/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

