Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Real Sociedad
Streaks - Real Sociedad
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Real Sociedad — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Real Sociedad — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Real Sociedad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Real Sociedad — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Real Sociedad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Rayo Vallecano
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rayo Vallecano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Rayo Vallecano — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Rayo Vallecano — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Rayo Vallecano — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Rayo Vallecano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Real Sociedad
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Real Sociedad — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Sociedad — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Sociedad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Sociedad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Real Sociedad — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Rayo Vallecano
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rayo Vallecano — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rayo Vallecano — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rayo Vallecano — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rayo Vallecano — over 2.5 cards in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rayo Vallecano — over 2.5 total cards in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rayo Vallecano is 14% better than Real Sociedad in terms of win rate.
| Real Sociedad | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.80 | 3.65 |
Scored | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.60 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 55% | 51% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | 12.50 | 12.90 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.80 | 11.70 | 12.75 |
| Rayo Vallecano | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 54% | 53% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.00 | 16.30 | 16.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.80 | 15.00 | 13.90 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Athletic Club1-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Levante2-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Lillestrom6-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Malaga5-2
- 15/10/2026Dvs Union St. Gilloise1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Deportivo La Coruna3-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Valencia3-2
- 17/09/2026Lvs Bournemouth1-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Atletico Madrid0-3
- 07/09/2026Wvs Elche3-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Celta Vigo3-0
- 27/10/2026Dvs Recreativo Huelva1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Elche0-3
- 19/10/2026Dvs Getafe1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Osasuna1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Espanyol2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Real Madrid1-4
- 05/09/2026Wvs Racing Santander3-2
- 31/08/2026Lvs Barcelona2-5
- 20/08/2026Dvs Alaves1-1
Goal thresholds
| Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.35 (40/40) | 10.10 (20/20) | 10.60 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.75 | 5.90 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 230 | 118 | 112 |
| Overall | Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.83 | 4.20 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 193 | 84 | 109 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.38 (40/40) | 5.25 (20/20) | 5.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 215 | 105 | 110 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Real Sociedad | Rayo Vallecano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |

