Football Stats
Herb 1899 Hoffenheim
1899 HoffenheimAvg. points/match 1.35
Germany / Bundesliga8 November 2026 at 19:30
Herb FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04Avg. points/match 1.50

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of 1899 Hoffenheim

Streaks - 1899 Hoffenheim

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • 1899 Hoffenheim — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • 1899 Hoffenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • 1899 Hoffenheim — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • 1899 Hoffenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • 1899 Hoffenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - FC Schalke 04

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Schalke 04 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - 1899 Hoffenheim

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row

Series - FC Schalke 04

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Schalke 04 — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Schalke 04 — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Schalke 04 — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Schalke 04 — over 19.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Schalke 04 — over 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
09/04Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim2–0Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
14/10Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 040–3Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim
08/05Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim4–2Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
09/01Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 044–0Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim
07/03Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 041–1Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim
20/10Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim2–0Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
20/04Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 042–5Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim
01/12Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim1–1Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
17/02Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 042–1Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim
23/09Herb 1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim2–0Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

1899 HoffenheimHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.30
3.50
Scored
2.10
1.40
1.75
Conceded
1.60
1.90
1.75
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
0%
30%
15%
Ball possession
53%
60%
57%
Avg. shots/match
17.50
15.60
16.55
Avg. fouls/match
13.80
14.90
14.35
FC Schalke 04HomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.90
2.25
Scored
1.00
1.20
1.10
Conceded
0.60
1.70
1.15
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
44%
48%
46%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
13.00
13.50
Avg. fouls/match
10.10
10.50
10.30

Last 10 matches

1899 Hoffenheim is +75% better in terms of goals scored
2.10 goals/match
1899 Hoffenheim at home
1.20 goals/match
FC Schalke 04 away

Goal thresholds

1899 HoffenheimFC Schalke 04
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. 1899 Hoffenheim posts a 24% higher average corners per match than FC Schalke 04.

Overall1899 HoffenheimFC Schalke 04
Match Corners AVG
10.25 (40/40)
11.35 (20/20)
9.15 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (35/40)
100% (20/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (33/40)
95% (19/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
75% (30/40)
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (24/40)
75% (15/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (12/40)
45% (9/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

Overall1899 HoffenheimFC Schalke 04
Corners Earned Match
5.50
6.90
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
58% (23/40)
75% (15/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
88% (35/40)
100% (20/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
100% (20/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
80% (16/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
65% (13/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
60% (12/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
40% (8/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
220
138
82

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. 1899 Hoffenheim posts a 34% higher average cards per match than FC Schalke 04.

Overall1899 HoffenheimFC Schalke 04
Match Cards AVG
4.15 (40/40)
4.75 (20/20)
3.55 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
70% (14/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
60% (12/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
166
95
71
Highest in a Match
11
11
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

Overall1899 HoffenheimFC Schalke 04
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
5% (1/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
20% (4/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
55% (11/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bayern München8530182.25
3SC Freiburg8512162.00
4RB Leipzig8503151.88
5Werder Bremen8431151.88
6Bayer Leverkusen8413131.63
7SV Elversberg8413131.63
9FSV Mainz 058314101.25
10FC Augsburg823391.13
11VfB Stuttgart830591.13
121899 Hoffenheim830591.13
131. FC Köln823391.13
14SC Paderborn 07823391.13
15Hamburger SV830591.13
16Union Berlin814370.88
17FC Schalke 04813460.75