Football Stats
Herb FC Schalke 04
Germany flagFC Schalke 04
17. in Bundesliga table
Germany / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Schalke 04 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W0
D2
L2
GF0
GA3
GD-3
PPG0.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF4
GA6
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W1
D3
L4
GF4
GA9
GD-5
PPG0.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Schalke 04 — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — under 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Schalke 04 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Schalke 04 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Schalke 04 — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Schalke 04 — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Schalke 04 — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 040–2RB Leipzig
28/10Dynamo Dresden2–0Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
24/101. FC Köln0–0Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
17/10Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 040–1FSV Mainz 05
11/10SC Freiburg2–1Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
20/09Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 040–0SV Elversberg
11/09Union Berlin1–3Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
05/09Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 040–0Bayern München
30/08FC Augsburg3–0Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04
24/08Hallescher FC2–2Herb FC Schalke 04FC Schalke 04

FC Schalke 04 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
0.70
1.60
Scored
0.70
0.30
1.00
Conceded
0.20
0.40
0.60
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
70%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
80%
65%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.40
2.90
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.90
0.80
1.70
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 38% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.50
8.00
11.00
Shots on target / match
2.88
1.50
4.25
Shots off target / match
3.75
3.00
4.50
Shot conversion rate
5.3%
0.0%
9.1%
Shots per goal
19.00
—
11.00
Shots on target per goal
5.75
—
4.25
Shots Over 10.5
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
25% (2/8)
0% (0/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
25% (2/8)
0% (0/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
13% (1/8)
0% (0/4)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 83% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.13
5.00
5.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (7/8)
75% (3/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
88% (7/8)
75% (3/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
88% (7/8)
75% (3/4)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.13
1.50
2.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (7/8)
75% (3/4)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
63% (5/8)
50% (2/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (3/8)
25% (1/4)
50% (2/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 200% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 38% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.15 (20/20)
7.70 (10/10)
10.60 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.10
4.00
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
82
40
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
4.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
71
31
40
Highest in a Match
7
5
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Schalke 04's most common scores

Match result

0-0
3 (38%)
0-3
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)
3-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (38%)
0-0
3 (38%)
1-0
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)

FC Schalke 04's most common goal count

Goals in the match

0
3 (38%)
3
2 (25%)
1
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (50%)
0
3 (38%)
2
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bayern München8530182.25
3SC Freiburg8512162.00
4RB Leipzig8503151.88
5Werder Bremen8431151.88
6Bayer Leverkusen8413131.63
7SV Elversberg8413131.63
9FSV Mainz 058314101.25
10FC Augsburg823391.13
11VfB Stuttgart830591.13
121899 Hoffenheim830591.13
131. FC Köln823391.13
14SC Paderborn 07823391.13
15Hamburger SV830591.13
16Union Berlin814370.88
17FC Schalke 04813460.75