Football Stats
Herb Bayer Leverkusen
Germany flagBayer Leverkusen
6. in Bundesliga table
Germany / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Bayer Leverkusen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF10
GA5
GD+5
PPG2.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W4
D1
L3
GF18
GA16
GD+2
PPG1.63
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bayer Leverkusen — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Bayer Leverkusen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bayer Leverkusen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bayer Leverkusen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen2–4VfB Stuttgart
28/10Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen5–21. FC Nürnberg
25/101899 Hoffenheim3–0Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
22/10OFI0–2Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
18/10Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen2–1SC Freiburg
15/10Lech Poznan0–4Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
10/10FSV Mainz 053–4Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
20/09Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen2–0RB Leipzig
16/09Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen2–0Celje
12/09FC Augsburg2–2Herb Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen

Bayer Leverkusen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
1.00
1.30
2.30
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
20.60
Avg. fouls/match
10.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.90
3.70
Scored
1.20
1.00
2.20
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
16.30
Avg. fouls/match
10.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.88
18.75
19.00
Shots on target / match
5.75
7.25
4.25
Shots off target / match
8.38
7.25
9.50
Shot conversion rate
11.9%
13.3%
10.5%
Shots per goal
8.39
7.50
9.50
Shots on target per goal
2.56
2.90
2.13
Shots Over 10.5
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 13.5
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 14.5
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
75% (6/8)
100% (4/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (3/8)
50% (2/4)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
1.88
2.50
1.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (3/8)
50% (2/4)
25% (1/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (1/8)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
13% (1/8)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.13
1.50
0.75
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
13% (1/8)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
13% (1/8)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.70 (20/20)
11.90 (10/10)
9.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.95
8.50
5.40
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
139
85
54

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.65 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
3.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
73
38
35
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Bayer Leverkusen's most common scores

Match result

2-3
1 (13%)
4-0
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)
2-4
1 (13%)
2-2
1 (13%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (25%)
0-2
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)

Bayer Leverkusen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (25%)
3
2 (25%)
5
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)
6
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (38%)
1
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
0
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bayern München8530182.25
3SC Freiburg8512162.00
4RB Leipzig8503151.88
5Werder Bremen8431151.88
6Bayer Leverkusen8413131.63
7SV Elversberg8413131.63
9FSV Mainz 058314101.25
10FC Augsburg823391.13
11VfB Stuttgart830591.13
121899 Hoffenheim830591.13
131. FC Köln823391.13
14SC Paderborn 07823391.13
15Hamburger SV830591.13
16Union Berlin814370.88
17FC Schalke 04813460.75