Football Stats
Herb SV Elversberg
Germany flagSV Elversberg
7. in Bundesliga table
Germany / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 SV Elversberg — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG2.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF4
GA8
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W4
D1
L3
GF16
GA16
GD0
PPG1.63
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SV Elversberg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • SV Elversberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • SV Elversberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • SV Elversberg — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SV Elversberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SV Elversberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • SV Elversberg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • SV Elversberg — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SV Elversberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
  • SV Elversberg — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SV Elversberg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SV Elversberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg4–1FSV Mainz 05
27/10Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg0–2SV Darmstadt 98
24/10RB Leipzig4–0Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg
17/10Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg4–3FC Augsburg
10/10Union Berlin1–0Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg
20/09FC Schalke 040–0Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg
13/09Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg1–2Bayern München
05/09Borussia Mönchengladbach3–4Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg
29/08Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg3–2Bayer Leverkusen
22/08MSV Duisburg1–3Herb SV ElversbergSV Elversberg

SV Elversberg — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
30%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.00
4.10
Scored
1.70
1.00
2.70
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
14.70
Avg. fouls/match
10.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
11.30
Avg. fouls/match
11.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.63
12.00
9.25
Shots on target / match
4.38
5.25
3.50
Shots off target / match
3.75
3.25
4.25
Shot conversion rate
18.8%
25.0%
10.8%
Shots per goal
5.31
4.00
9.25
Shots on target per goal
2.19
1.75
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
63% (5/8)
75% (3/4)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (3/8)
50% (2/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
38% (3/8)
50% (2/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
13% (1/8)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (4/8)
75% (3/4)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 67% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.13
3.25
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
63% (5/8)
50% (2/4)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
63% (5/8)
50% (2/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
1.50
2.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (6/8)
75% (3/4)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (4/8)
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (2/8)
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.70 (20/20)
11.00 (10/10)
10.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
6.10
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
110
61
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.70 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
3.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
74
40
34
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SV Elversberg's most common scores

Match result

4-3
2 (25%)
3-2
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)
0-4
1 (13%)
4-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (38%)
2-0
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)
3-1
1 (13%)

SV Elversberg's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (25%)
7
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)
0
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (38%)
3
2 (25%)
2
1 (13%)
1
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bayern München8530182.25
3SC Freiburg8512162.00
4RB Leipzig8503151.88
5Werder Bremen8431151.88
6Bayer Leverkusen8413131.63
7SV Elversberg8413131.63
9FSV Mainz 058314101.25
10FC Augsburg823391.13
11VfB Stuttgart830591.13
121899 Hoffenheim830591.13
131. FC Köln823391.13
14SC Paderborn 07823391.13
15Hamburger SV830591.13
16Union Berlin814370.88
17FC Schalke 04813460.75