Football Stats
Leagues/Bundesliga

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Bayern München818
WDW
2.25
3SC Freiburg816
LWD
2.00
4RB Leipzig815
LWL
1.88
5Werder Bremen815
DDW
1.88
6Bayer Leverkusen813
WWW
1.63
7SV Elversberg813
WLD
1.63
9FSV Mainz 05810
WLW
1.25
10FC Augsburg89
LDL
1.13
11VfB Stuttgart89
LWL
1.13
121899 Hoffenheim89
WLL
1.13
131. FC Köln89
LWL
1.13
14SC Paderborn 0789
DLW
1.13
15Hamburger SV89
WWW
1.13
16Union Berlin87
DWL
0.88
17FC Schalke 0486
LLD
0.75

Match stats (FT)

3.50Avg. goals/match
58%BTTS%
42%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams49%Draw22%Away teams29%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.592%
Over 1.581%
Over 2.569%
Over 3.553%
Over 4.533%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

10%0-10'
9%11-20'
10%21-30'
4%31-40'
14%41-50'
10%51-60'
12%61-70'
12%71-80'
21%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (252 goals in 72 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

14%0-15'
14%16-30'
12%31-45'
17%46-60'
15%61-75'
29%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (252 goals in 72 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
1. FC Köln13%(1/8)75%(6/8)75%(6/8)50%(4/8)6.0(8)2.0(8)
1899 Hoffenheim13%(1/8)75%(6/8)100%(8/8)88%(7/8)6.1(8)2.1(8)
Bayer Leverkusen25%(2/8)63%(5/8)100%(8/8)88%(7/8)7.4(8)2.0(8)
Bayern München25%(2/8)75%(6/8)88%(7/8)88%(7/8)8.6(8)1.0(8)
Borussia Dortmund63%(5/8)38%(3/8)63%(5/8)50%(4/8)5.5(8)2.3(8)
Borussia Mönchengladbach13%(1/8)63%(5/8)88%(7/8)88%(7/8)5.6(8)3.1(8)
Eintracht Frankfurt13%(1/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)75%(6/8)4.9(8)2.3(8)
FC Augsburg13%(1/8)88%(7/8)100%(8/8)88%(7/8)5.3(8)1.6(8)
FC Schalke 0438%(3/8)25%(2/8)50%(4/8)38%(3/8)3.3(8)1.5(8)
FSV Mainz 0538%(3/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)75%(6/8)5.8(8)2.6(8)
Hamburger SV13%(1/8)38%(3/8)75%(6/8)63%(5/8)4.0(8)1.8(8)
RB Leipzig63%(5/8)25%(2/8)100%(8/8)75%(6/8)5.6(8)0.9(8)
SC Freiburg25%(2/8)75%(6/8)88%(7/8)88%(7/8)4.8(8)2.1(8)
SC Paderborn 0738%(3/8)25%(2/8)50%(4/8)38%(3/8)4.9(8)1.5(8)
SV Elversberg13%(1/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)75%(6/8)4.1(8)1.8(8)
Union Berlin25%(2/8)50%(4/8)75%(6/8)50%(4/8)3.4(8)3.0(8)
VfB Stuttgart13%(1/8)63%(5/8)75%(6/8)63%(5/8)6.1(8)1.5(8)
Werder Bremen13%(1/8)88%(7/8)100%(8/8)75%(6/8)4.6(8)1.4(8)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

15.2Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.3Fouls / match
1.7Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)10.7
Home (team avg.)5.9
Away (team avg.)4.7

Home posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)3.8
Home (team avg.)1.8
Away (team avg.)2.0

Away posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.586%
Over 8.575%
Over 9.563%
Over 10.551%
Over 11.540%
Over 12.528%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.590%
Over 2.574%
Over 3.553%
Over 4.529%
Over 5.518%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.576%
Over 1.540%
Over 2.517%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.588%
Over 1.567%
Over 2.540%
Over 3.517%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals24% · 17 times
1 goal36% · 26 times
2 goals24% · 17 times
3+ goals17% · 12 times

Half-time scores

0-024% · 17 times
1-022% · 16 times
0-114% · 10 times
2-010% · 7 times
1-18% · 6 times
0-26% · 4 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Bundesliga 2026/27 season (72 of 72 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

0-08% · 6 times
2-28% · 6 times
2-17% · 5 times
1-07% · 5 times
3-06% · 4 times
2-36% · 4 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals8% · 6 times
1 goal11% · 8 times
2 goals11% · 8 times
3 goals17% · 12 times
4 goals19% · 14 times
5+ goals33% · 24 times