Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of SC Paderborn 07
Streaks - SC Paderborn 07
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SC Paderborn 07 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- SC Paderborn 07 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- SC Paderborn 07 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- SC Paderborn 07 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- SC Paderborn 07 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Eintracht Frankfurt
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Eintracht Frankfurt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Eintracht Frankfurt — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Eintracht Frankfurt — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Eintracht Frankfurt — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Eintracht Frankfurt — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - SC Paderborn 07
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — under 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Paderborn 07 — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Eintracht Frankfurt
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Eintracht Frankfurt — over 19.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Eintracht Frankfurt is 14% better than SC Paderborn 07 in terms of win rate.
| SC Paderborn 07 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 50% | 48% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.80 | 11.90 | 15.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.80 | 12.10 | 11.45 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 4.50 | 3.85 |
Scored | 1.60 | 2.60 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 52% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.90 | 12.22 | 13.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.80 | 10.33 | 10.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Borussia Mönchengladbach0-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs VfB Stuttgart0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Hamburger SV1-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Werder Bremen2-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs VfB Stuttgart0-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs 1899 Hoffenheim3-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Borussia Dortmund0-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs SC Freiburg0-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs FSV Mainz 050-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs Phönix Lübeck4-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Hamburger SV3-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Hamburger SV3-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Borussia Dortmund0-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Köln1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs RB Leipzig0-6
- 19/09/2026Dvs SC Freiburg2-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs FSV Mainz 053-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs FC Augsburg1-4
- 29/08/2026Dvs Union Berlin3-3
- 21/08/2026Wvs SC St. Tönis11-0
Goal thresholds
| SC Paderborn 07 | Eintracht Frankfurt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| SC Paderborn 07 | Eintracht Frankfurt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| SC Paderborn 07 | Eintracht Frankfurt | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | SC Paderborn 07 | Eintracht Frankfurt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.23 (39/40) | 10.00 (20/20) | 10.47 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (37/39) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 87% (34/39) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (26/39) | 65% (13/20) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (19/39) | 45% (9/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (15/39) | 35% (7/20) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 20% (4/20) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 15% (3/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 10% (2/20) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | SC Paderborn 07 | Eintracht Frankfurt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.22 | 5.30 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 209 | 106 | 103 |
| Overall | SC Paderborn 07 | Eintracht Frankfurt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.03 | 4.70 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 201 | 94 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | SC Paderborn 07 | Eintracht Frankfurt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 3.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 78 | 75 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | SC Paderborn 07 | Eintracht Frankfurt | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

