Football Stats
Herb Metaloglobus
MetaloglobusAvg. points/match 1.35
Romania / Liga II7 November 2026 at 10:00
Herb Dumbrăviţa
DumbrăviţaAvg. points/match 0.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Metaloglobus

3W — Metaloglobus1D0W — Dumbrăviţa

Streaks - Metaloglobus

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Metaloglobus — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Metaloglobus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Metaloglobus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Metaloglobus — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Metaloglobus — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Dumbrăviţa

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dumbrăviţa — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Dumbrăviţa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Dumbrăviţa — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dumbrăviţa — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Dumbrăviţa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Metaloglobus

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Metaloglobus — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Metaloglobus — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Metaloglobus — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Metaloglobus — over 19.5 booking points in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Metaloglobus — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row

Series - Dumbrăviţa

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Dumbrăviţa — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dumbrăviţa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dumbrăviţa — loses the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dumbrăviţa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa0–2Herb MetaloglobusMetaloglobus
27/04Herb DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa0–2Herb MetaloglobusMetaloglobus
30/09Herb DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa1–1Herb MetaloglobusMetaloglobus
08/10Herb MetaloglobusMetaloglobus1–0Herb DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Metaloglobus is 250% better than Dumbrăviţa in terms of win rate.

MetaloglobusHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
3.40
2.85
Scored
1.10
1.60
1.35
Conceded
1.20
1.80
1.50
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
DumbrăviţaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
0%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
3.10
2.45
Scored
0.70
0.90
0.80
Conceded
1.10
2.20
1.65
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%

Last 10 matches

Metaloglobus is +22% better in terms of goals scored
1.10 goals/match
Metaloglobus at home
0.90 goals/match
Dumbrăviţa away

Goal thresholds

MetaloglobusDumbrăviţa
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallMetaloglobusDumbrăviţa
Match Corners AVG
10.88 (8/40)
10.88 (8/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (7/8)
88% (7/8)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
88% (7/8)
88% (7/8)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
88% (7/8)
88% (7/8)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (5/8)
63% (5/8)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (3/8)
38% (3/8)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (2/8)
25% (2/8)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (2/8)
25% (2/8)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (2/8)
25% (2/8)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
25% (2/8)
25% (2/8)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallMetaloglobusDumbrăviţa
Corners Earned Match
4.55
4.55
—
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Corners Earned
91
91
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallMetaloglobusDumbrăviţa
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (20/20)
4.05 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
—
Total Cards
81
81
—
Highest in a Match
11
11
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMetaloglobusDumbrăviţa
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
55% (11/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Liga II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Chindia Targoviste12903272.25
3Popești-Leordeni12831272.25
4Slatina12813252.08
5CSM Reşiţa12804242.00
6Cetatea Suceava12642221.83
7Concordia12714221.83
8Metalul Buzău12633211.75
9Bihor Oradea12543191.58
10FC Bacau12534181.50
11Metaloglobus12534181.50
12Gloria Bistriţa12606181.50
13CS Afumati12525171.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea12426141.17
15Unirea Slobozia12327110.92
17ASA Targu Mures12327110.92
18CSM Satu Mare1216590.75
21Ştefăneşti12201060.50
22Dumbrăviţa1204840.33