Football Stats
Herb Gloria Bistriţa
Romania flagGloria Bistriţa
12. in Liga II table
Romania / Liga II2026/27 season

2026/27 Gloria Bistriţa — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF9
GA7
GD+2
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D0
L6
GF15
GA15
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gloria Bistriţa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gloria Bistriţa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gloria Bistriţa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gloria Bistriţa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Gloria Bistriţa — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gloria Bistriţa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gloria Bistriţa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gloria Bistriţa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gloria Bistriţa — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gloria Bistriţa — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gloria Bistriţa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gloria Bistriţa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gloria Bistriţa — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11CSM Reşiţa1–0Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa
29/10Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa1–0FCSB
24/10Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa2–1Dumbrăviţa
18/10FC Bacau3–0Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa
10/10Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa1–0CSM Ramnicu Valcea
19/09CSA Steaua Bucureşti2–1Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa
12/09Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa2–3Popești-Leordeni
05/09Ştefăneşti1–2Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa
02/09Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa0–2Csikszereda
29/08Herb Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa1–0CSM Satu Mare

Gloria Bistriţa — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.00
2.30
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.30
2.80
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.80
0.40
1.20
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gloria Bistriţa's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (25%)
1-2
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
0-1
3 (25%)
1-1
2 (17%)
2-1
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Gloria Bistriţa's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
7 (58%)
1
4 (33%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga II.

Liga II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Chindia Targoviste12903272.25
3Popești-Leordeni12831272.25
4Slatina12813252.08
5CSM Reşiţa12804242.00
6Cetatea Suceava12642221.83
7Concordia12714221.83
8Metalul Buzău12633211.75
9Bihor Oradea12543191.58
10FC Bacau12534181.50
11Metaloglobus12534181.50
12Gloria Bistriţa12606181.50
13CS Afumati12525171.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea12426141.17
15Unirea Slobozia12327110.92
17ASA Targu Mures12327110.92
18CSM Satu Mare1216590.75
21Ştefăneşti12201060.50
22Dumbrăviţa1204840.33