Football Stats
Herb Unirea Slobozia
Romania flagUnirea Slobozia
15. in Liga II table
Romania / Liga II2026/27 season

2026/27 Unirea Slobozia — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF11
GA8
GD+3
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D1
L4
GF4
GA7
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D2
L7
GF15
GA15
GD0
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Unirea Slobozia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Unirea Slobozia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Unirea Slobozia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Unirea Slobozia — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Unirea Slobozia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Unirea Slobozia — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Unirea Slobozia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Unirea Slobozia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Unirea Slobozia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Unirea Slobozia — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Unirea Slobozia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10ASA Targu Mures0–1Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia
24/10Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia2–2Concordia
17/10Slatina1–0Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia
10/10Viitorul Şelimbăr0–1Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia
19/09Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia0–1Chindia Targoviste
13/09Metalul Buzău2–0Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia
05/09Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia8–0CS Dinamo București
29/08CS Afumati2–1Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia
25/08Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia1–2Metaloglobus
15/08FC Politehnica Timisoara1–0Herb Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia

Unirea Slobozia — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.00
3.30
Scored
1.00
0.70
1.70
Conceded
0.30
1.30
1.60
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
0.90
1.80
Scored
0.40
0.30
0.70
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
20% (2/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Unirea Slobozia's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (25%)
1-2
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (42%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
5-0
1 (8%)

Unirea Slobozia's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (42%)
3
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
8
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (42%)
1
4 (33%)
2
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga II.

Liga II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Chindia Targoviste12903272.25
3Popești-Leordeni12831272.25
4Slatina12813252.08
5CSM Reşiţa12804242.00
6Cetatea Suceava12642221.83
7Concordia12714221.83
8Metalul Buzău12633211.75
9Bihor Oradea12543191.58
10FC Bacau12534181.50
11Metaloglobus12534181.50
12Gloria Bistriţa12606181.50
13CS Afumati12525171.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea12426141.17
15Unirea Slobozia12327110.92
17ASA Targu Mures12327110.92
18CSM Satu Mare1216590.75
21Ştefăneşti12201060.50
22Dumbrăviţa1204840.33