Football Stats
Herb FC Bacau
Romania flagFC Bacau
10. in Liga II table
Romania / Liga II2026/27 season

2026/27 FC Bacau — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D2
L1
GF18
GA7
GD+11
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF5
GA7
GD-2
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D3
L4
GF23
GA14
GD+9
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Bacau — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Bacau — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Bacau — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Bacau — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Bacau — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Bacau — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Bacau — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Bacau — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Bacau — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb FC BacauFC Bacau1–4Metaloglobus
28/10Sporting Lieşti0–0Herb FC BacauFC Bacau
24/10FC Politehnica Timisoara1–0Herb FC BacauFC Bacau
18/10Herb FC BacauFC Bacau3–0Gloria Bistriţa
11/10Bihor Oradea1–0Herb FC BacauFC Bacau
19/09Herb FC BacauFC Bacau2–2Cetatea Suceava
15/09CSM Reşiţa0–1Herb FC BacauFC Bacau
06/09Herb FC BacauFC Bacau6–1Dumbrăviţa
03/09Herb FC BacauFC Bacau1–2Universitatea Craiova
31/08Herb FC BacauFC Bacau0–0Slatina

FC Bacau — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
50%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.00
3.30
Scored
1.10
1.20
2.30
Conceded
0.20
0.80
1.00
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
90%
60%
75%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
0.90
2.30
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
1.00
0.50
1.50
BTTS %
40%
10%
25%
Clean sheet %
20%
70%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Bacau's most common scores

Match result

3-0
3 (25%)
2-2
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-3
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (33%)
0-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

FC Bacau's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (25%)
1
3 (25%)
5
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
2
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga II.

Liga II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Chindia Targoviste12903272.25
3Popești-Leordeni12831272.25
4Slatina12813252.08
5CSM Reşiţa12804242.00
6Cetatea Suceava12642221.83
7Concordia12714221.83
8Metalul Buzău12633211.75
9Bihor Oradea12543191.58
10FC Bacau12534181.50
11Metaloglobus12534181.50
12Gloria Bistriţa12606181.50
13CS Afumati12525171.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea12426141.17
15Unirea Slobozia12327110.92
17ASA Targu Mures12327110.92
18CSM Satu Mare1216590.75
21Ştefăneşti12201060.50
22Dumbrăviţa1204840.33