Football Stats
Leagues/Liga II

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
2Chindia Targoviste1227
WWW
2.25
3Popești-Leordeni1227
WWL
2.25
4Slatina1225
WLW
2.08
5CSM Reşiţa1224
LWW
2.00
6Cetatea Suceava1222
WWD
1.83
7Concordia1222
WLL
1.83
8Metalul Buzău1221
DWW
1.75
9Bihor Oradea1219
WWL
1.58
10FC Bacau1218
WLD
1.50
11Metaloglobus1218
DLW
1.50
12Gloria Bistriţa1218
LWL
1.50
13CS Afumati1217
LWW
1.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea1214
LLW
1.17
15Unirea Slobozia1211
LWL
0.92
17ASA Targu Mures1211
LLW
0.92
18CSM Satu Mare129
DDL
0.75
21Ştefăneşti126
LLL
0.50
22Dumbrăviţa124
LLL
0.33

Match stats (FT)

2.89Avg. goals/match
53%BTTS%
47%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams47%Draw20%Away teams33%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.595%
Over 1.578%
Over 2.556%
Over 3.533%
Over 4.516%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

11%0-10'
11%11-20'
10%21-30'
9%31-40'
13%41-50'
12%51-60'
8%61-70'
11%71-80'
16%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (382 goals in 132 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

15%0-15'
17%16-30'
16%31-45'
18%46-60'
15%61-75'
20%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (382 goals in 132 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
ASA Targu Mures8%(1/12)50%(6/12)67%(8/12)50%(6/12)——
Bihor Oradea50%(6/12)42%(5/12)83%(10/12)42%(5/12)——
Cetatea Suceava42%(5/12)58%(7/12)100%(12/12)58%(7/12)——
Chindia Targoviste33%(4/12)58%(7/12)83%(10/12)83%(10/12)——
Concordia17%(2/12)75%(9/12)92%(11/12)83%(10/12)——
CS Afumati17%(2/12)67%(8/12)100%(12/12)75%(9/12)——
CS Dinamo București8%(1/12)67%(8/12)75%(9/12)75%(9/12)——
CSA Steaua Bucureşti17%(2/12)67%(8/12)83%(10/12)75%(9/12)——
CSM Ramnicu Valcea8%(1/12)50%(6/12)67%(8/12)50%(6/12)——
CSM Reşiţa33%(4/12)42%(5/12)83%(10/12)42%(5/12)——
CSM Satu Mare25%(3/12)42%(5/12)75%(9/12)17%(2/12)——
Dumbrăviţa0%(0/12)58%(7/12)83%(10/12)42%(5/12)——
FC Bacau42%(5/12)42%(5/12)67%(8/12)67%(8/12)——
FC Politehnica Timisoara42%(5/12)58%(7/12)67%(8/12)42%(5/12)——
Gloria Bistriţa25%(3/12)50%(6/12)67%(8/12)67%(8/12)——
Metaloglobus33%(4/12)58%(7/12)75%(9/12)58%(7/12)——
Metalul Buzău58%(7/12)33%(4/12)58%(7/12)33%(4/12)——
Popești-Leordeni17%(2/12)83%(10/12)100%(12/12)67%(8/12)——
Slatina42%(5/12)50%(6/12)75%(9/12)50%(6/12)——
Ştefăneşti8%(1/12)33%(4/12)83%(10/12)75%(9/12)——
Unirea Slobozia25%(3/12)33%(4/12)58%(7/12)42%(5/12)——
Viitorul Şelimbăr17%(2/12)50%(6/12)75%(9/12)42%(5/12)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.578%
Over 1.536%
Over 2.514%
Over 3.55%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.580%
Over 1.546%
Over 2.518%
Over 3.55%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals22% · 29 times
1 goal42% · 55 times
2 goals22% · 29 times
3+ goals14% · 19 times

Half-time scores

1-025% · 33 times
0-022% · 29 times
0-117% · 22 times
1-19% · 12 times
2-07% · 9 times
0-26% · 8 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Liga II 2026/27 season (132 of 132 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-19% · 12 times
1-09% · 12 times
0-18% · 11 times
2-08% · 10 times
2-18% · 10 times
1-28% · 10 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals5% · 6 times
1 goal17% · 23 times
2 goals22% · 29 times
3 goals23% · 30 times
4 goals17% · 23 times
5+ goals16% · 21 times