Football Stats
Herb Ştefăneşti
Romania flagŞtefăneşti
21. in Liga II table
Romania / Liga II2026/27 season

2026/27 Ştefăneşti — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF6
GA11
GD-5
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D0
L6
GF1
GA18
GD-17
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W2
D0
L10
GF7
GA29
GD-22
PPG0.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ştefăneşti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Ştefăneşti — doesn't win the 1st half at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Ştefăneşti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Ştefăneşti — loses (10/12, 83%)
  • Ştefăneşti — over 1.5 goals in the match (10/12, 83%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ştefăneşti — loses away (6/6, 100%)
  • Ştefăneşti — over 1.5 goals in the match away (6/6, 100%)
  • Ştefăneşti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
  • Ştefăneşti — loses the 2nd half away (6/6, 100%)
  • Ştefăneşti — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/6, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ştefăneşti — loses in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ştefăneşti — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ştefăneşti — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ştefăneşti — loses the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ştefăneşti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti0–3Chindia Targoviste
24/10Metalul Buzău3–0Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti
17/10Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti1–4CS Dinamo București
11/10CS Afumati4–0Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti
19/09Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti0–1Metaloglobus
12/09FC Politehnica Timisoara2–1Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti
05/09Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti1–2Gloria Bistriţa
29/08Bihor Oradea4–0Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti
22/08Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti3–1Cetatea Suceava
15/08CSM Reşiţa2–0Herb ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti

Ştefăneşti — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 178% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
17%
33%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.83
1.00
2.83
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
1.33
0.50
1.83
BTTS %
33%
17%
25%
Clean sheet %
17%
67%
42%
Failed to score %
67%
50%
59%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
17%
0%
9%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.67
3.17
Scored
0.17
0.00
0.17
Conceded
1.33
1.67
3.00
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
17%
0%
9%
Failed to score %
83%
100%
92%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
Under 1.5
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
Under 2.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Under 3.5
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Under 4.5
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Under 5.5
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 194% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 2H
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Win
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Lose
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
42% (5/12)
17% (1/6)
67% (4/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (9/12)
50% (3/6)
100% (6/6)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ştefăneşti's most common scores

Match result

0-3
3 (25%)
1-2
2 (17%)
0-4
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (33%)
0-2
3 (25%)
0-0
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Ştefăneşti's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (42%)
4
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (42%)
3
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga II.

Liga II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Chindia Targoviste12903272.25
3Popești-Leordeni12831272.25
4Slatina12813252.08
5CSM Reşiţa12804242.00
6Cetatea Suceava12642221.83
7Concordia12714221.83
8Metalul Buzău12633211.75
9Bihor Oradea12543191.58
10FC Bacau12534181.50
11Metaloglobus12534181.50
12Gloria Bistriţa12606181.50
13CS Afumati12525171.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea12426141.17
15Unirea Slobozia12327110.92
17ASA Targu Mures12327110.92
18CSM Satu Mare1216590.75
21Ştefăneşti12201060.50
22Dumbrăviţa1204840.33