Football Stats
Herb Viitorul Şelimbăr
Romania flagViitorul Şelimbăr
19. in Liga II table
Romania / Liga II2026/27 season

2026/27 Viitorul Şelimbăr — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D3
L1
GF4
GA4
GD0
PPG1.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D0
L6
GF4
GA18
GD-14
PPG0.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W2
D3
L7
GF8
GA22
GD-14
PPG0.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Viitorul Şelimbăr — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Viitorul Şelimbăr — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Viitorul Şelimbăr — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10CSM Satu Mare2–0Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr
25/10Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr1–0ASA Targu Mures
17/10Concordia5–0Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr
10/10Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr0–1Unirea Slobozia
19/09Slatina2–1Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr
13/09Chindia Targoviste4–0Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr
05/09Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr1–1Metalul Buzău
29/08CS Dinamo București0–1Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr
23/08Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr1–1CS Afumati
15/08Metaloglobus3–1Herb Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr

Viitorul Şelimbăr — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.60
2.20
Scored
0.20
1.00
1.20
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
90%
20%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.20
3.00
Scored
0.30
0.40
0.70
Conceded
0.50
1.80
2.30
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Viitorul Şelimbăr's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (25%)
1-2
2 (17%)
1-0
2 (17%)
1-3
1 (8%)
0-4
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
6 (50%)
0-0
4 (33%)
1-0
2 (17%)

Viitorul Şelimbăr's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
4
2 (17%)
3
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (67%)
0
4 (33%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga II.

Liga II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Chindia Targoviste12903272.25
3Popești-Leordeni12831272.25
4Slatina12813252.08
5CSM Reşiţa12804242.00
6Cetatea Suceava12642221.83
7Concordia12714221.83
8Metalul Buzău12633211.75
9Bihor Oradea12543191.58
10FC Bacau12534181.50
11Metaloglobus12534181.50
12Gloria Bistriţa12606181.50
13CS Afumati12525171.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea12426141.17
15Unirea Slobozia12327110.92
17ASA Targu Mures12327110.92
18CSM Satu Mare1216590.75
21Ştefăneşti12201060.50
22Dumbrăviţa1204840.33