Football Stats
Herb Popești-Leordeni
Romania flagPopești-Leordeni
3. in Liga II table
Romania / Liga II2026/27 season

2026/27 Popești-Leordeni — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W5
D0
L1
GF17
GA10
GD+7
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D3
L0
GF11
GA6
GD+5
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W8
D3
L1
GF28
GA16
GD+12
PPG2.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Popești-Leordeni — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Popești-Leordeni — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (6/6, 100%)
  • Popești-Leordeni — wins at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Popești-Leordeni — is unbeaten at home (5/6, 83%)
  • Popești-Leordeni — both teams score (BTTS) at home (5/6, 83%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Popești-Leordeni — is unbeaten away (6/6, 100%)
  • Popești-Leordeni — over 1.5 goals in the match away (6/6, 100%)
  • Popești-Leordeni — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/6, 100%)
  • Popești-Leordeni — both teams score (BTTS) away (5/6, 83%)
  • Popești-Leordeni — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (5/6, 83%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Popești-Leordeni — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni2–1Metalul Buzău
24/10CS Dinamo București1–2Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni
17/10Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni2–0CS Afumati
10/10Metaloglobus0–3Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni
19/09Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni3–4FC Politehnica Timisoara
12/09Gloria Bistriţa2–3Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni
05/09Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni3–2Bihor Oradea
29/08Cetatea Suceava1–1Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni
22/08Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni4–1CSM Reşiţa
15/08Dumbrăviţa1–1Herb Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni

Popești-Leordeni — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 18% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.00
4.50
Scored
1.50
1.33
2.83
Conceded
1.00
0.67
1.67
BTTS %
67%
50%
59%
Clean sheet %
33%
50%
42%
Failed to score %
0%
17%
9%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
67%
50%
59%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
1.17
2.83
Scored
1.00
0.83
1.83
Conceded
0.67
0.33
1.00
BTTS %
17%
0%
9%
Clean sheet %
50%
67%
59%
Failed to score %
33%
50%
42%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
Under 1.5
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)
Under 2.5
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Under 3.5
58% (7/12)
33% (2/6)
83% (5/6)
Under 4.5
58% (7/12)
33% (2/6)
83% (5/6)
Under 5.5
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
BTTS 1H
42% (5/12)
67% (4/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 2H
25% (3/12)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS Both Halves
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Win
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
BTTS & Draw
25% (3/12)
0% (0/6)
50% (3/6)
BTTS & Lose
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
58% (7/12)
83% (5/6)
33% (2/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (6/12)
17% (1/6)
83% (5/6)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Popești-Leordeni's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (25%)
3-2
3 (25%)
2-1
2 (17%)
4-1
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (33%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-1
2 (17%)
2-1
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Popești-Leordeni's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (33%)
5
4 (33%)
3
3 (25%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
2
3 (25%)
5
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga II.

Liga II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Chindia Targoviste12903272.25
3Popești-Leordeni12831272.25
4Slatina12813252.08
5CSM Reşiţa12804242.00
6Cetatea Suceava12642221.83
7Concordia12714221.83
8Metalul Buzău12633211.75
9Bihor Oradea12543191.58
10FC Bacau12534181.50
11Metaloglobus12534181.50
12Gloria Bistriţa12606181.50
13CS Afumati12525171.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea12426141.17
15Unirea Slobozia12327110.92
17ASA Targu Mures12327110.92
18CSM Satu Mare1216590.75
21Ştefăneşti12201060.50
22Dumbrăviţa1204840.33