Football Stats
Herb CSM Satu Mare
Romania flagCSM Satu Mare
18. in Liga II table
Romania / Liga II2026/27 season

2026/27 CSM Satu Mare — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D3
L2
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D3
L3
GF6
GA10
GD-4
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W1
D6
L5
GF9
GA15
GD-6
PPG0.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CSM Satu Mare — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CSM Satu Mare — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CSM Satu Mare — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CSM Satu Mare — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CSM Satu Mare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CSM Satu Mare — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • CSM Satu Mare — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • CSM Satu Mare — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • CSM Satu Mare — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • CSM Satu Mare — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 CSM Satu Mare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare2–0Viitorul Şelimbăr
25/10Chindia Targoviste3–2Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
17/10Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare0–0Metalul Buzău
10/10CS Dinamo București2–2Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
19/09Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare0–2CS Afumati
12/09Metaloglobus1–1Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
06/09Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare1–1FC Politehnica Timisoara
29/08Gloria Bistriţa1–0Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare
22/08Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare0–0Bihor Oradea
15/08Cetatea Suceava2–0Herb CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare

CSM Satu Mare — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.30
2.10
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
70%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

CSM Satu Mare's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (25%)
1-1
3 (25%)
0-0
2 (17%)
2-3
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
1-0
3 (25%)
0-2
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

CSM Satu Mare's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (58%)
0
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)
1
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (33%)
0
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga II.

Liga II — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Chindia Targoviste12903272.25
3Popești-Leordeni12831272.25
4Slatina12813252.08
5CSM Reşiţa12804242.00
6Cetatea Suceava12642221.83
7Concordia12714221.83
8Metalul Buzău12633211.75
9Bihor Oradea12543191.58
10FC Bacau12534181.50
11Metaloglobus12534181.50
12Gloria Bistriţa12606181.50
13CS Afumati12525171.42
14CSM Ramnicu Valcea12426141.17
15Unirea Slobozia12327110.92
17ASA Targu Mures12327110.92
18CSM Satu Mare1216590.75
21Ştefăneşti12201060.50
22Dumbrăviţa1204840.33