Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of FC Politehnica Timisoara
Streaks - FC Politehnica Timisoara
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Politehnica Timisoara — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Politehnica Timisoara — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Politehnica Timisoara — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Politehnica Timisoara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Politehnica Timisoara — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - CSM Reşiţa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CSM Reşiţa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- CSM Reşiţa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- CSM Reşiţa — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - FC Politehnica Timisoara
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Politehnica Timisoara — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Politehnica Timisoara — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Series - CSM Reşiţa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 CSM Reşiţa — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSM Reşiţa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSM Reşiţa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSM Reşiţa — under 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSM Reşiţa — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Politehnica Timisoara is 11% better than CSM Reşiţa in terms of win rate.
| FC Politehnica Timisoara | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 80% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
| CSM Reşiţa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Dumbrăviţa2-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Minerul Lupeni1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs FC Bacau1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs CSM Ramnicu Valcea1-0
- 08/10/2026Dvs CSA Steaua Bucureşti1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Popești-Leordeni4-3
- 12/09/2026Wvs Ştefăneşti2-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs CSM Satu Mare1-1
- 03/09/2026Lvs Rapid0-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs ASA Targu Mures3-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Gloria Bistriţa1-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs Bihor Oradea0-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Cetatea Suceava0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Slatina3-1
- 22/09/2026Wvs Dumbrăviţa2-0
- 15/09/2026Lvs FC Bacau0-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs CSM Ramnicu Valcea2-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs CSA Steaua Bucureşti2-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Popești-Leordeni1-4
- 15/08/2026Wvs Ştefăneşti2-0
Goal thresholds
| FC Politehnica Timisoara | CSM Reşiţa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| FC Politehnica Timisoara | CSM Reşiţa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| FC Politehnica Timisoara | CSM Reşiţa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Politehnica Timisoara | CSM Reşiţa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

