Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Unirea Slobozia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Unirea Slobozia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Unirea Slobozia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Unirea Slobozia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Unirea Slobozia — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Unirea Slobozia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - CSM Satu Mare
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CSM Satu Mare — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- CSM Satu Mare — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- CSM Satu Mare — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- CSM Satu Mare — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- CSM Satu Mare — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Unirea Slobozia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Unirea Slobozia — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Unirea Slobozia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Unirea Slobozia — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Unirea Slobozia — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Unirea Slobozia — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - CSM Satu Mare
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 CSM Satu Mare — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. CSM Satu Mare is 50% better than Unirea Slobozia in terms of win rate.
| Unirea Slobozia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| CSM Satu Mare | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs ASA Targu Mures1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Concordia2-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Slatina0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Viitorul Şelimbăr1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Chindia Targoviste0-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Metalul Buzău0-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs CS Dinamo București8-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs CS Afumati1-2
- 25/08/2026Lvs Metaloglobus1-2
- 15/08/2026Lvs FC Politehnica Timisoara0-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Viitorul Şelimbăr2-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Chindia Targoviste2-3
- 17/10/2026Dvs Metalul Buzău0-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs CS Dinamo București2-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs CS Afumati0-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Metaloglobus1-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs FC Politehnica Timisoara1-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Gloria Bistriţa0-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Bihor Oradea0-0
- 15/08/2026Lvs Cetatea Suceava0-2
Goal thresholds
| Unirea Slobozia | CSM Satu Mare | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Unirea Slobozia | CSM Satu Mare | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Unirea Slobozia | CSM Satu Mare | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Unirea Slobozia | CSM Satu Mare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.88 (8/40) | 10.88 (8/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (8/8) | 100% (8/8) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (8/8) | 100% (8/8) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 88% (7/8) | 88% (7/8) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (5/8) | 63% (5/8) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | 38% (3/8) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (1/8) | 13% (1/8) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (1/8) | 13% (1/8) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Unirea Slobozia | CSM Satu Mare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.00 | 3.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 60 | 60 | — |
| Overall | Unirea Slobozia | CSM Satu Mare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.70 | 7.70 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Corners Against | 154 | 154 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Unirea Slobozia | CSM Satu Mare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.30 (20/20) | 4.30 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Total Cards | 86 | 86 | — |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Unirea Slobozia | CSM Satu Mare | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

