Football Stats
Herb Pietà Hotspurs
Pietà HotspursAvg. points/match 1.65
Malta / Challenge League6 November 2026 at 20:45
Herb Zurrieq
ZurrieqAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Pietà Hotspurs

3W — Pietà Hotspurs1D2W — Zurrieq

Streaks - Pietà Hotspurs

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pietà Hotspurs — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Pietà Hotspurs — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pietà Hotspurs — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pietà Hotspurs — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Pietà Hotspurs — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Zurrieq

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zurrieq — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zurrieq — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zurrieq — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zurrieq — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zurrieq — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series - Pietà Hotspurs

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Pietà Hotspurs — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pietà Hotspurs — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pietà Hotspurs — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pietà Hotspurs — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Pietà Hotspurs — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Zurrieq

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Zurrieq — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zurrieq — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zurrieq — under 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zurrieq — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
14/02Herb Pietà HotspursPietà Hotspurs3–1Herb ZurrieqZurrieq
13/04Herb ZurrieqZurrieq1–1Herb Pietà HotspursPietà Hotspurs
22/09Herb Pietà HotspursPietà Hotspurs1–2Herb ZurrieqZurrieq
16/03Herb ZurrieqZurrieq3–0Herb Pietà HotspursPietà Hotspurs
10/02Herb Pietà HotspursPietà Hotspurs2–0Herb ZurrieqZurrieq
03/02Herb Pietà HotspursPietà Hotspurs2–0Herb ZurrieqZurrieq

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Pietà Hotspurs is 43% better than Zurrieq in terms of win rate.

Pietà HotspursHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
4.40
3.75
Scored
1.60
2.60
2.10
Conceded
1.50
1.80
1.65
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%
ZurrieqHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.40
2.95
Scored
1.80
1.00
1.40
Conceded
1.70
1.40
1.55
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%

Last 10 matches

Pietà Hotspurs is +60% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Pietà Hotspurs at home
1.00 goals/match
Zurrieq away

Goal thresholds

Pietà HotspursZurrieq
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPietà HotspursZurrieq
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
50% (20/40)
30% (6/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00