Football Stats
Leagues/Challenge League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Tarxien Rainbows618
WWW
3.00
2Swieqi United613
WLW
2.17
3Naxxar Lions613
WWW
2.17
4Fgura United612
DWD
2.00
5Pietà Hotspurs612
WLL
2.00
6Melita610
LDL
1.67
7Mgarr United610
WWW
1.67
8Zurrieq67
WDL
1.17
9St. Andrews67
LWD
1.17
10Attard66
DDL
1.00
12Vittoriosa Stars66
DLW
1.00
13Santa Lucía65
DDD
0.83
14Sirens64
LLD
0.67
15Zebbug Rangers64
LWL
0.67
16Gudja United60
LLL
0.00

Match stats (FT)

2.67Avg. goals/match
52%BTTS%
48%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams38%Draw23%Away teams40%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.594%
Over 1.579%
Over 2.556%
Over 3.525%
Over 4.510%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

11%0-10'
9%11-20'
11%21-30'
11%31-40'
13%41-50'
10%51-60'
7%61-70'
9%71-80'
18%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (128 goals in 48 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

16%0-15'
16%16-30'
16%31-45'
18%46-60'
10%61-75'
24%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (128 goals in 48 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Attard33%(2/6)50%(3/6)67%(4/6)67%(4/6)——
Fgura United50%(3/6)50%(3/6)83%(5/6)67%(4/6)——
Gudja United0%(0/6)33%(2/6)67%(4/6)50%(3/6)——
Melita50%(3/6)33%(2/6)83%(5/6)67%(4/6)——
Mgarr United33%(2/6)50%(3/6)83%(5/6)50%(3/6)——
Naxxar Lions17%(1/6)83%(5/6)83%(5/6)67%(4/6)——
Pietà Hotspurs50%(3/6)50%(3/6)100%(6/6)67%(4/6)——
Santa Lucía33%(2/6)50%(3/6)67%(4/6)0%(0/6)——
Sirens17%(1/6)67%(4/6)83%(5/6)67%(4/6)——
St. Andrews33%(2/6)17%(1/6)67%(4/6)33%(2/6)——
Swieqi United17%(1/6)67%(4/6)83%(5/6)67%(4/6)——
Tarxien Rainbows0%(0/6)100%(6/6)100%(6/6)100%(6/6)——
Victoria Hotspurs17%(1/6)50%(3/6)83%(5/6)83%(5/6)——
Vittoriosa Stars33%(2/6)33%(2/6)83%(5/6)17%(1/6)——
Zebbug Rangers17%(1/6)67%(4/6)83%(5/6)67%(4/6)——
Zurrieq33%(2/6)33%(2/6)50%(3/6)33%(2/6)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this season.

Corners / Cards

We currently only collect corner and card stats for leagues with full coverage (core) — this league isn't one of them.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.579%
Over 1.535%
Over 2.510%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.579%
Over 1.542%
Over 2.519%
Over 3.50%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals21% · 10 times
1 goal44% · 21 times
2 goals25% · 12 times
3+ goals10% · 5 times

Half-time scores

1-027% · 13 times
0-021% · 10 times
0-117% · 8 times
0-210% · 5 times
1-110% · 5 times
1-24% · 2 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Challenge League 2026/27 season (48 of 48 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-213% · 6 times
1-110% · 5 times
0-38% · 4 times
1-08% · 4 times
2-08% · 4 times
3-26% · 3 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals6% · 3 times
1 goal15% · 7 times
2 goals23% · 11 times
3 goals31% · 15 times
4 goals15% · 7 times
5+ goals10% · 5 times