Football Stats
Herb Victoria Hotspurs
Malta flagVictoria Hotspurs
11. in Challenge League table

2026/27 Victoria Hotspurs — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D0
L2
GF4
GA5
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D0
L2
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF7
GA9
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (5/6, 83%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — doesn't win the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — more goals are scored in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 1.5 goals in the match (5/6, 83%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 2.5 goals in the match (5/6, 83%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Victoria Hotspurs — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Victoria Hotspurs — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Tarxien Rainbows2–1Herb Victoria HotspursVictoria Hotspurs
25/10Herb Victoria HotspursVictoria Hotspurs1–2Swieqi United
18/10Naxxar Lions1–0Herb Victoria HotspursVictoria Hotspurs
10/10Herb Victoria HotspursVictoria Hotspurs0–3Fgura United
19/09Zurrieq1–2Herb Victoria HotspursVictoria Hotspurs
13/09Herb Victoria HotspursVictoria Hotspurs3–0St. Andrews

Victoria Hotspurs — last 6 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 94% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
0.67
2.33
3.00
Scored
0.33
1.00
1.33
Conceded
0.33
1.33
1.67
BTTS %
0%
33%
17%
Clean sheet %
67%
33%
50%
Failed to score %
67%
33%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
33%
17%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
0.67
2.33
Scored
0.67
0.33
1.00
Conceded
1.00
0.33
1.33
BTTS %
67%
0%
34%
Clean sheet %
0%
67%
34%
Failed to score %
33%
67%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/6)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
Under 1.5
17% (1/6)
0% (0/3)
33% (1/3)
Under 2.5
17% (1/6)
0% (0/3)
33% (1/3)
Under 3.5
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
Under 4.5
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)
Under 5.5
100% (6/6)
100% (3/3)
100% (3/3)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 103% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (3/6)
33% (1/3)
67% (2/3)
BTTS 1H
33% (2/6)
0% (0/3)
67% (2/3)
BTTS 2H
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/6)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Win
17% (1/6)
0% (0/3)
33% (1/3)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/6)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Lose
33% (2/6)
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (3/6)
33% (1/3)
67% (2/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
33% (2/6)
67% (2/3)
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/3)
67% (2/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
17% (1/6)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (3/6)
67% (2/3)
33% (1/3)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Victoria Hotspurs's most common scores

Match result

1-2
2 (33%)
3-0
1 (17%)
2-1
1 (17%)
0-3
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)

Half-time result

1-1
2 (33%)
0-1
2 (33%)
1-0
1 (17%)
0-0
1 (17%)

Victoria Hotspurs's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (83%)
1
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (50%)
2
2 (33%)
0
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenge League.

Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00