Football Stats
Herb Swieqi United
Malta flagSwieqi United
2. in Challenge League table

2026/27 Swieqi United — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W3
D0
L0
GF8
GA4
GD+4
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF5
GA5
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF13
GA9
GD+4
PPG2.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Swieqi United — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Swieqi United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Swieqi United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Swieqi United — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Swieqi United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Swieqi United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Swieqi United — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Swieqi United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Swieqi United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Swieqi United — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Swieqi United — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Swieqi United — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Swieqi United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Swieqi United — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Swieqi United — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United2–0Santa Lucía
25/10Victoria Hotspurs1–2Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United
18/10Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United3–2Sirens
10/10Zebbug Rangers1–0Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United
18/09Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United3–2Pietà Hotspurs
12/09Attard3–3Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United
23/04Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United1–1Birzebbuga
19/04Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United1–1Fgura United
11/04St. Andrews0–1Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United
04/04Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United5–0Melita

Swieqi United — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 71% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
80%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.00
3.80
Scored
1.10
1.80
2.90
Conceded
0.70
0.20
0.90
BTTS %
40%
10%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
80%
65%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
1.00
0.80
1.80
Conceded
0.30
1.10
1.40
BTTS %
10%
70%
40%
Clean sheet %
80%
20%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
0% (0/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Swieqi United's most common scores

Match result

3-2
2 (33%)
3-3
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)
2-1
1 (17%)
2-0
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (33%)
2-1
1 (17%)
1-1
1 (17%)
2-2
1 (17%)
1-0
1 (17%)

Swieqi United's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (33%)
6
1 (17%)
1
1 (17%)
3
1 (17%)
2
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (33%)
3
1 (17%)
2
1 (17%)
4
1 (17%)
1
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenge League.

Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00