Football Stats
Herb Attard
Malta flagAttard
10. in Challenge League table

2026/27 Attard — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D2
L1
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG0.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF6
GA5
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W1
D3
L2
GF9
GA9
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Attard — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Attard — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Attard — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Attard — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Attard — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Attard — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Attard — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Attard — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Attard — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Attard — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Attard — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Attard — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Zurrieq0–3Herb AttardAttard
23/10Herb AttardAttard0–1St. Andrews
18/10Vittoriosa Stars2–2Herb AttardAttard
11/10Herb AttardAttard0–0Melita
20/09Tarxien Rainbows3–1Herb AttardAttard
12/09Herb AttardAttard3–3Swieqi United
26/04Msida St. Joseph1–1Herb AttardAttard
20/04Herb AttardAttard1–0Tarxien Rainbows
13/04St. Andrews2–1Herb AttardAttard
07/04Herb AttardAttard0–6Zebbug Rangers

Attard — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.70
2.80
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.70
1.20
1.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
0.80
2.50
Scored
0.90
0.40
1.30
Conceded
0.80
0.40
1.20
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Attard's most common scores

Match result

3-3
1 (17%)
1-3
1 (17%)
0-0
1 (17%)
2-2
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)

Half-time result

1-2
2 (33%)
0-2
1 (17%)
0-0
1 (17%)
0-1
1 (17%)
3-0
1 (17%)

Attard's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (33%)
6
1 (17%)
0
1 (17%)
1
1 (17%)
3
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

3
3 (50%)
2
1 (17%)
0
1 (17%)
1
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenge League.

Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00