Football Stats
Herb St. Andrews
Malta flagSt. Andrews
9. in Challenge League table

2026/27 St. Andrews — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D1
L2
GF1
GA6
GD-5
PPG0.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W2
D0
L1
GF2
GA3
GD-1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF3
GA9
GD-6
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • St. Andrews — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • St. Andrews — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • St. Andrews — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • St. Andrews — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • St. Andrews — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • St. Andrews — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • St. Andrews — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • St. Andrews — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 St. Andrews — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews0–3Pietà Hotspurs
23/10Attard0–1Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews
17/10Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews0–2Mgarr United
11/10Gudja United0–1Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews
18/09Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews1–1Santa Lucía
13/09Victoria Hotspurs3–0Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews
19/04Pietà Hotspurs2–2Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews
11/04Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews0–1Swieqi United
04/04Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews1–3Birzebbuga
14/03Melita3–0Herb St. AndrewsSt. Andrews

St. Andrews — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.50
2.70
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.70
2.60
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.40
1.10
1.50
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

St. Andrews's most common scores

Match result

0-3
2 (33%)
1-0
2 (33%)
1-1
1 (17%)
0-2
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-1
2 (33%)
1-0
2 (33%)
0-0
1 (17%)
0-2
1 (17%)

St. Andrews's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
2 (33%)
2
2 (33%)
1
2 (33%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (67%)
0
1 (17%)
2
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenge League.

Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00