Football Stats
Herb Santa Lucía
Malta flagSanta Lucía
13. in Challenge League table

2026/27 Santa Lucía — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W0
D3
L0
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W0
D2
L1
GF1
GA3
GD-2
PPG0.67
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W0
D5
L1
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG0.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Lucía — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Santa Lucía — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Santa Lucía — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Lucía — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Santa Lucía — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Swieqi United2–0Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
24/10Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía1–1Naxxar Lions
17/10Fgura United0–0Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
11/10Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía1–1Zurrieq
18/09St. Andrews1–1Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
12/09Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía0–0Vittoriosa Stars
19/04Mtarfa1–5Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
12/04Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía3–0Zurrieq
06/04Mgarr United1–1Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
14/03Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía0–1Marsa

Santa Lucía — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.20
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.50
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Santa Lucía's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (50%)
0-0
2 (33%)
0-2
1 (17%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (50%)
0-1
2 (33%)
1-0
1 (17%)

Santa Lucía's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (67%)
0
2 (33%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (50%)
1
3 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenge League.

Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00