Football Stats
Herb Zurrieq
Malta flagZurrieq
8. in Challenge League table

2026/27 Zurrieq — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D0
L2
GF2
GA5
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF2
GA2
GD0
PPG1.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF4
GA7
GD-3
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zurrieq — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Zurrieq — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Zurrieq — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zurrieq — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zurrieq — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zurrieq — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zurrieq — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zurrieq — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zurrieq — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zurrieq — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Zurrieq — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zurrieq — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zurrieq — under 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zurrieq — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb ZurrieqZurrieq0–3Attard
25/10Mgarr United0–1Herb ZurrieqZurrieq
17/10Herb ZurrieqZurrieq1–0Gudja United
11/10Santa Lucía1–1Herb ZurrieqZurrieq
19/09Herb ZurrieqZurrieq1–2Victoria Hotspurs
12/09Sirens1–0Herb ZurrieqZurrieq
18/04Herb ZurrieqZurrieq4–2Mgarr United
12/04Santa Lucía3–0Herb ZurrieqZurrieq
01/04Herb ZurrieqZurrieq2–1Marsa
15/03Herb ZurrieqZurrieq3–3Zebbug Rangers

Zurrieq — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 40% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.80
3.50
Scored
0.60
1.20
1.80
Conceded
1.10
0.60
1.70
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
0.90
2.40
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
1.00
0.40
1.40
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Zurrieq's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (33%)
0-1
1 (17%)
1-2
1 (17%)
1-1
1 (17%)
0-3
1 (17%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (50%)
0-0
1 (17%)
1-1
1 (17%)
0-3
1 (17%)

Zurrieq's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (50%)
3
2 (33%)
2
1 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (50%)
0
1 (17%)
2
1 (17%)
3
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenge League.

Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00