Football Stats
Herb Tarxien Rainbows
Malta flagTarxien Rainbows
1. in Challenge League table

2026/27 Tarxien Rainbows — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W3
D0
L0
GF7
GA3
GD+4
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W3
D0
L0
GF8
GA3
GD+5
PPG3.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches6
W6
D0
L0
GF15
GA6
GD+9
PPG3.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tarxien Rainbows — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tarxien Rainbows — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — wins in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — is unbeaten in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows2–1Victoria Hotspurs
24/10Sirens1–2Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows
18/10Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows2–1Zebbug Rangers
11/10Pietà Hotspurs1–3Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows
20/09Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows3–1Attard
13/09Mgarr United1–3Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows
10/05Zabbar St. Patrick0–0Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows
05/05Zabbar St. Patrick1–1Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows
30/04Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows2–1Sliema Wanderers
24/04Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows0–0Birkirkara

Tarxien Rainbows — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
60%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.60
3.20
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
0.80
0.50
1.30
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
10%
25%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.60
2.70
Scored
0.30
0.90
1.20
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
40%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
10% (1/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Tarxien Rainbows's most common scores

Match result

3-1
3 (50%)
2-1
3 (50%)

Half-time result

2-0
2 (33%)
0-1
2 (33%)
0-0
1 (17%)
1-1
1 (17%)

Tarxien Rainbows's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (50%)
3
3 (50%)

Goals at half-time

2
3 (50%)
1
2 (33%)
0
1 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Challenge League.

Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00