Football Stats
Herb Victoria Hotspurs
Victoria HotspursAvg. points/match 1.00
Malta / Challenge League7 November 2026 at 14:00
Herb Melita
MelitaAvg. points/match 1.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Victoria Hotspurs

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Victoria Hotspurs — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (5/6, 83%)

Streaks - Melita

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Melita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Melita — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Melita — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Melita — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Melita — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Victoria Hotspurs

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Victoria Hotspurs — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Victoria Hotspurs — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Melita

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Melita — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Melita — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Melita is 52% better than Victoria Hotspurs in terms of win rate.

Victoria HotspursHomeAwayOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.33
2.67
Scored
1.33
1.00
1.17
Conceded
1.67
1.33
1.50
BTTS %
33%
67%
50%
Clean sheet %
33%
0%
17%
Failed to score %
33%
33%
33%
MelitaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.70
2.70
Scored
1.70
1.30
1.50
Conceded
1.00
1.40
1.20
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%

Last 10 matches

Victoria Hotspurs is +3% better in terms of goals scored
1.33 goals/match
Victoria Hotspurs at home
1.30 goals/match
Melita away

Goal thresholds

Victoria HotspursMelita
Over 0.5
100% (3/3)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
100% (3/3)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
100% (3/3)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
0% (0/3)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
33% (1/3)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
83% (5/6)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
83% (5/6)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
67% (4/6)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
83% (5/6)
75% (15/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVictoria HotspursMelita
Under 0.5
4% (1/26)
0% (0/6)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
19% (5/26)
17% (1/6)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
38% (10/26)
17% (1/6)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
81% (21/26)
100% (6/6)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
88% (23/26)
100% (6/6)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
100% (26/26)
100% (6/6)
100% (20/20)
Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00