Football Stats
Herb Gudja United
Gudja UnitedAvg. points/match 1.10
Malta / Challenge League7 November 2026 at 16:30
Herb Swieqi United
Swieqi UnitedAvg. points/match 2.20

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Gudja United

Streaks - Gudja United

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gudja United — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gudja United — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Gudja United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Gudja United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
  • Gudja United — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - Swieqi United

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Swieqi United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Swieqi United — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Swieqi United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Swieqi United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Swieqi United — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Gudja United

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Gudja United — loses in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gudja United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Swieqi United

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Swieqi United — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Swieqi United — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Swieqi United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Swieqi United — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Swieqi United — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/02Herb Gudja UnitedGudja United0–2Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United
18/01Herb Gudja UnitedGudja United0–0Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United
16/02Herb Gudja UnitedGudja United1–0Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United
29/09Herb Swieqi UnitedSwieqi United0–2Herb Gudja UnitedGudja United

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Swieqi United is 117% better than Gudja United in terms of win rate.

Gudja UnitedHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.90
2.45
Scored
0.70
1.50
1.10
Conceded
1.30
1.40
1.35
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Swieqi UnitedHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
60%
65%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.20
3.50
Scored
2.90
1.80
2.35
Conceded
0.90
1.40
1.15
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%

Last 10 matches

Swieqi United is +157% better in terms of goals scored
0.70 goals/match
Gudja United at home
1.80 goals/match
Swieqi United away

Goal thresholds

Gudja UnitedSwieqi United
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallGudja UnitedSwieqi United
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
90% (18/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
90% (18/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00