Football Stats
Herb Santa Lucía
Santa LucíaAvg. points/match 1.35
Malta / Challenge League8 November 2026 at 16:30
Herb Tarxien Rainbows
Tarxien RainbowsAvg. points/match 1.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Santa Lucía

Streaks - Santa Lucía

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Lucía — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Santa Lucía — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Santa Lucía — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Tarxien Rainbows

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tarxien Rainbows — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tarxien Rainbows — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Santa Lucía

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Santa Lucía — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row

Series - Tarxien Rainbows

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — wins in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — is unbeaten in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tarxien Rainbows — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/02Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows0–0Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
19/01Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows2–1Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
13/02Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía7–0Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows
20/10Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows0–2Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
09/02Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows1–3Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía
22/09Herb Santa LucíaSanta Lucía2–1Herb Tarxien RainbowsTarxien Rainbows

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Tarxien Rainbows is 80% better than Santa Lucía in terms of win rate.

Santa LucíaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
2.40
2.15
Scored
1.10
1.40
1.25
Conceded
0.80
1.00
0.90
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Tarxien RainbowsHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
2.70
2.95
Scored
1.90
1.20
1.55
Conceded
1.30
1.50
1.40
BTTS %
90%
60%
75%
Clean sheet %
10%
20%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%

Last 10 matches

Tarxien Rainbows is +9% better in terms of goals scored
1.10 goals/match
Santa Lucía at home
1.20 goals/match
Tarxien Rainbows away

Goal thresholds

Santa LucíaTarxien Rainbows
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSanta LucíaTarxien Rainbows
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
55% (22/40)
70% (14/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
85% (17/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
Challenge League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Tarxien Rainbows6600183.00
2Swieqi United6411132.17
3Naxxar Lions6411132.17
4Fgura United6330122.00
5Pietà Hotspurs6402122.00
6Melita6312101.67
7Mgarr United6312101.67
8Zurrieq621371.17
9St. Andrews621371.17
10Attard613261.00
12Vittoriosa Stars613261.00
13Santa Lucía605150.83
14Sirens611440.67
15Zebbug Rangers611440.67
16Gudja United600600.00