Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Almere City FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Almere City FC — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Vvsb
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
No notable patterns (≥70% / ≤30% threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Almere City FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Almere City FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almere City FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Almere City FC — over 1.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row
Series - Vvsb
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vvsb — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vvsb — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vvsb — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vvsb — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vvsb — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Almere City FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.30 | 3.05 |
Scored | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 44% | 45% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.29 | 15.38 | 15.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.29 | 10.75 | 11.47 |
| Vvsb | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | — | — |
Avg. goals/match | — | — | — |
Scored | — | — | — |
Conceded | — | — | — |
BTTS % | — | — | — |
Clean sheet % | — | — | — |
Failed to score % | — | — | — |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Waalwijk2-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Telstar2-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Roda2-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Emmen1-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs FC Eindhoven3-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs FC Volendam1-0
- 25/09/2026Lvs Dordrecht2-3
- 18/09/2026Wvs Heracles1-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs MVV4-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Jong Ajax0-1
No historical data.
Goal thresholds
| Almere City FC | Vvsb | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | — |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | — |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | — |
| Almere City FC | Vvsb | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | — |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | — |
| Almere City FC | Vvsb | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | — |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | — |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | — |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | — |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Almere City FC | Vvsb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.93 (15/20) | 10.93 (15/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (15/15) | 100% (15/15) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (15/15) | 100% (15/15) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 87% (13/15) | 87% (13/15) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (10/15) | 67% (10/15) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (7/15) | 47% (7/15) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 33% (5/15) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | 20% (3/15) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | 20% (3/15) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (1/15) | 7% (1/15) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Almere City FC | Vvsb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.95 | 4.95 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 99 | 99 | — |
| Overall | Almere City FC | Vvsb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 5.55 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Corners Against | 111 | 111 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Almere City FC | Vvsb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.45 (20/20) | 2.45 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Total Cards | 49 | 49 | — |
Highest in a Match | 5 | 5 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Almere City FC | Vvsb | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) | — |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

