Football Stats
Herb Heracles
Netherlands flagHeracles
1. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 Heracles — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W6
D0
L0
GF18
GA4
GD+14
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D2
L1
GF21
GA10
GD+11
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W10
D2
L1
GF39
GA14
GD+25
PPG2.46
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Heracles — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Heracles — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Heracles — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Heracles — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Heracles — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Heracles — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Heracles — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Heracles — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Heracles — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Heracles — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Heracles — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb HeraclesHeracles2–0FC OSS
29/10De Treffers1–0Herb HeraclesHeracles
23/10NAC Breda1–1Herb HeraclesHeracles
18/10MVV1–5Herb HeraclesHeracles
09/10Herb HeraclesHeracles3–0Waalwijk
02/10Helmond Sport2–2Herb HeraclesHeracles
26/09Herb HeraclesHeracles2–0Vitesse
18/09Almere City FC1–0Herb HeraclesHeracles
11/09Herb HeraclesHeracles3–2Jong AZ
04/09Herb HeraclesHeracles5–0De Graafschap

Heracles — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.80
3.20
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
19.80
Avg. fouls/match
13.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
1.30
0.80
2.10
Conceded
0.40
1.10
1.50
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
18.20
Avg. fouls/match
13.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
22.15
24.17
20.43
Shots on target / match
8.54
9.67
7.57
Shots off target / match
9.08
8.83
9.29
Shot conversion rate
13.5%
12.4%
14.7%
Shots per goal
7.38
8.06
6.81
Shots on target per goal
2.85
3.22
2.52
Shots Over 10.5
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 12.5
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 13.5
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 14.5
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (11/13)
100% (6/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
85% (11/13)
100% (6/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
77% (10/13)
100% (6/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
77% (10/13)
100% (6/6)
57% (4/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 30% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.45
2.83
4.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (7/11)
33% (2/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
33% (2/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.27
2.00
2.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
67% (4/6)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
17% (1/6)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.90 (20/20)
12.10 (10/10)
11.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
7.80
8.00
7.60
More Corners Than Opponent
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Corners Earned
156
80
76

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.65 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
73
31
42
Highest in a Match
9
6
9
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Heracles's most common scores

Match result

3-2
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
4-3
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)
5-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

2-0
3 (23%)
1-0
3 (23%)
2-1
2 (15%)
0-0
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Heracles's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
3 (23%)
2
3 (23%)
7
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (31%)
1
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
0
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70