Football Stats
Herb Waalwijk
Netherlands flagWaalwijk
9. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 Waalwijk — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D4
L1
GF17
GA11
GD+6
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D3
L2
GF5
GA8
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D7
L3
GF22
GA19
GD+3
PPG1.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Waalwijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Waalwijk — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Waalwijk — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Waalwijk — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Waalwijk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Waalwijk — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Waalwijk — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Waalwijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Waalwijk — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Waalwijk — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Waalwijk — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waalwijk — over 1.5 goals in the match in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waalwijk — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waalwijk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Waalwijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 21 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk1–2Almere City FC
27/10Barendrecht1–1Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk
23/10De Graafschap1–1Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk
18/10Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk1–1FC Volendam
09/10Heracles3–0Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk
03/10Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk1–1Emmen
26/09Roda2–0Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk
18/09Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk6–1MVV
11/09Jong Ajax0–2Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk
04/09Herb WaalwijkWaalwijk4–2NAC Breda

Waalwijk — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.40
3.60
Scored
0.80
1.40
2.20
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
16.13
Avg. fouls/match
11.25
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
2.00
2.50
Scored
0.00
0.90
0.90
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
100%
20%
60%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
14.75
Avg. fouls/match
12.63

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.69
16.14
15.17
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.71
4.17
Shots off target / match
6.92
6.86
7.00
Shot conversion rate
10.8%
15.0%
5.5%
Shots per goal
9.27
6.65
18.20
Shots on target per goal
2.95
2.35
5.00
Shots Over 10.5
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 13.5
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 14.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (11/13)
100% (7/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 20% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.42
2.33
2.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
17% (2/12)
17% (1/6)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides AVG
0.92
1.00
0.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (9/12)
100% (6/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
17% (2/12)
0% (0/6)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/12)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 29% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.38 (16/20)
9.75 (8/10)
11.00 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
100% (8/8)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (12/16)
75% (6/8)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
75% (6/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (7/16)
25% (2/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
13% (1/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
13% (1/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
13% (1/8)
50% (4/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.60
4.30
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
92
43
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.80 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
76
35
41
Highest in a Match
9
6
9
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Waalwijk's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (38%)
2-2
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
7 (54%)
0-0
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Waalwijk's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (54%)
3
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
6
1 (8%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (69%)
0
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70