Football Stats
Herb Almere City FC
Netherlands flagAlmere City FC
2. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 Almere City FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF10
GA5
GD+5
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF17
GA8
GD+9
PPG1.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W8
D1
L4
GF27
GA13
GD+14
PPG1.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Almere City FC — wins at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Almere City FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Almere City FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Almere City FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Almere City FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Almere City FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Almere City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Almere City FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Waalwijk1–2Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC
27/10Telstar0–2Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC
23/10Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC2–3Roda
17/10Emmen2–1Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC
09/10Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC3–0FC Eindhoven
03/10Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC1–0FC Volendam
25/09Dordrecht3–2Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC
18/09Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC1–0Heracles
11/09MVV0–4Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC
04/09Herb Almere City FCAlmere City FC0–1Jong Ajax

Almere City FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 57% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.50
2.80
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
80%
70%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
15.29
Avg. fouls/match
12.29
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.50
3.30
Scored
0.40
1.70
2.10
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
10%
35%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
15.38
Avg. fouls/match
10.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 10% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.46
14.67
16.14
Shots on target / match
6.08
5.33
6.71
Shots off target / match
6.23
6.83
5.71
Shot conversion rate
13.4%
11.4%
15.0%
Shots per goal
7.44
8.80
6.65
Shots on target per goal
2.93
3.20
2.76
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 12.5
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 13.5
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 14.5
62% (8/13)
50% (3/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
54% (7/13)
50% (3/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
46% (6/13)
33% (2/6)
57% (4/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 27% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.33
2.71
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (12/13)
100% (6/6)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.77
2.00
1.57
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (12/13)
83% (5/6)
100% (7/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
31% (4/13)
50% (3/6)
14% (1/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.93 (15/20)
11.29 (7/10)
10.63 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (15/15)
100% (7/7)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (15/15)
100% (7/7)
100% (8/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
87% (13/15)
86% (6/7)
88% (7/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (10/15)
71% (5/7)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (7/15)
43% (3/7)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (5/15)
29% (2/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
29% (2/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (3/15)
29% (2/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.95
5.20
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
99
52
47

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.45 (20/20)
2.50 (10/10)
2.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
49
25
24
Highest in a Match
5
5
5
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Almere City FC's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (15%)
3-0
2 (15%)
2-3
2 (15%)
1-1
1 (8%)
4-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
1-1
3 (23%)
1-0
3 (23%)
2-0
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Almere City FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (31%)
5
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
4
2 (15%)
2
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (38%)
2
5 (38%)
1
3 (23%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70