Football Stats
Herb Roda
Netherlands flagRoda
6. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 Roda — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D2
L0
GF10
GA5
GD+5
PPG2.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF7
GA7
GD0
PPG1.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W7
D4
L2
GF17
GA12
GD+5
PPG1.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Roda — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Roda — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Roda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Roda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Roda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Roda — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Roda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Roda — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Roda — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Roda — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Roda — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Roda — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Roda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Roda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Roda — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb RodaRoda2–1Jong AZ
27/10Herb RodaRoda1–0De Graafschap
23/10Almere City FC2–3Herb RodaRoda
19/10Jong Utrecht1–2Herb RodaRoda
09/10Herb RodaRoda1–1Jong PSV U21
04/10VVV Venlo2–0Herb RodaRoda
26/09Herb RodaRoda2–0Waalwijk
18/09Jong Ajax0–0Herb RodaRoda
12/09Herb RodaRoda1–0Vitesse
06/09MVV1–1Herb RodaRoda

Roda — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.30
2.30
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
12.33
Avg. fouls/match
10.44
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.50
2.20
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.22
Avg. fouls/match
13.44

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.46
13.00
12.00
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.17
4.86
Shots off target / match
5.31
5.83
4.86
Shot conversion rate
10.5%
12.8%
8.3%
Shots per goal
9.53
7.80
12.00
Shots on target per goal
3.82
3.10
4.86
Shots Over 10.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 11.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 12.5
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 13.5
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 14.5
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 9% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.77
3.50
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
54% (7/13)
50% (3/6)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides AVG
2.23
2.33
2.14
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
54% (7/13)
50% (3/6)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.11 (18/20)
9.67 (9/10)
10.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
78% (7/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
44% (4/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
44% (4/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/9)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.35
5.30
5.40
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
107
53
54

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.40 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
68
32
36
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
0
0
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Roda's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-1
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
1-0
4 (31%)
0-1
3 (23%)
1-1
2 (15%)

Roda's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (31%)
1
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
5
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (54%)
0
4 (31%)
2
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70